Site Menu

2020 ANASP Region 9


Schedule
Directions: ANASP Region Tournament

Details

Cordinator: John Gray
email: John.Gray@agfc.ar.gov
Starts: Feb. 8, 2020
Stops: Feb. 8, 2020

Registration

Opens: Jan. 5, 2020
Closes: Jan. 22, 2020

Address

Address: 621 E. Cherry Street , Delight, AR, 71940

Teams registered

Team Name Members Flight Time Preference Slots Remaining
Vandervoort Middle School Archery Adam Seigrist - Blane Brett - Bradley Harwood - Bradley Wade - Cali Burnett - Cody Shelton - Corban Tolleson - Dani Atchley - Elijah Owens - Emily Long - Evan Pierce - Jacob Barrett - Kylea Skaggs - Laci Dixon - Landon Case - Mattie Ross - Payton Giasson - Peyton Casey - 1 p.m. 6
DQ Cubs Altin Kight - Aric Pinkerton - Brandon Moreno - Dayanti Villeda - Eli Daley - Elizabeth Marrufo - Esveyda Lagunas - Gwen Bradshaw - Jaycee Hall - Jennifer Smallwood - Jeremiah Coto - Jordan Daley - Katherine Peppers - Kaylee Lindsey - Keishla Trinidad - Kyanna Angeles - Max Pinkerton - Presley Parson - Reagan Lacefield - Teralee Stewart - Travis Dees - Ty Collier - Ulyces Coto - William Peppers - 5 p.m. 0
Bradley High School Team Christian Rodriguez - Coby Curry - Corey Earley - Jackie Kelner - Jaycee Ramsay - Jazmine Berryman - Jolie Rivera - Joshua Harris - Marhanda Rivera - 1 p.m. 15
Blevins High School Archery Ana Morales - Blane Lucas - Donavan Mavis - Donavon Langston - Emily Moreno - Evan Ross - Gil McMorris - Isaac Brooks - Jeremiah Mureson - Johnathan White - Joshua Highlander - Justin Triplett - Justin Triplett - Kelsey Torres - Lacy Herriage - Linda Hill - Macayla Newsom - Michael Jones - Payton Fox - Seth Montgomery - Summer Hardy - 1 p.m. 3
True Arrows Amber Smith - Caleb Powell - Collier Brown - Joshua Terrell - Kate Collier - Maria Gonzalez - Micah Whitehead - Myla Whitehead - Nayda Gonzalez - 10 a.m. 15
Bradley Junior High Team Addison Evans - Aiden Stewart - Allie Cannon - Anna Manuel - Austin Ketchum - Charlie Wilkerson - Clay Smith - Colton Morrison - Cutter Wilson - Emma Ervin - Gabe Harris - Herminio Torres - Kaelah Roesler - Kailee Lyles - Patrick Castleman - Raleigh Doster - Savannah Rodriguez - Tara Weems - Tazaria Harris - Wyatt Bearden - 1 p.m. 4
Rattler Senior High Archery Alyssa Keys - Bethany Bagwell - Emily Posey - Erin Lamb - Fancy Keys - Gavin Rawls - Graci Cross - Hannah McKnight - Harley Bennett - Harley Keys - Jared Taylor - Jarod Posey - John Legate - Kayla Moore - Kayli Oxner - Kelsie Self - Kyrsten Gilmer - Lexi Scott - Morgan Bonner - Sierra Miller - 5 p.m. 4
wickes straight shooters Aiden McKenzie - Carolina March - Connor McCormick - Cooper Price - Dafne Avila - Derek Perez - Dillon Loving - Edwyn Luna - Ethan Youngblood - Garrett Hennings - Ismael Medina - Jonathan Gonzalez - Jovani Maya - Kevin Aguilar - Kinzy Hernandez - Landrey Richardson - Leslie Esquivel - Maddie Johnston - Mairany Marrufo - Nathan White - Raylee Youngblood - Santiago Maya - Thomas Goethals - Zachary McCormick - 3 p.m. 0
Blevins Middle School Archery Alyssa West - Aniyah Muresan - April Torres - Audrey Lovette - Cimy Phillips - Faith Cruz - Jackson Bonner - Jaylynn White - Kade Wyman - Kalynn Highlander - Maddelyn Harris - Madison Pacheco - Payton Jordan - Reagan Langston - Savanna Langston - Tanner Hickey - Zoey Meyers - 1 p.m. 7
Acorn Middle School August Alvis - Ava Smith-Hawley - Destiny Mabry - Emma Arnold - Gabriel Lickly - Jaylunn Estes - Kaden Carter - Kaleb Sullivan - Kayleigh Pool - Kenzie Daniels - Madalynn Benning - Matthew Lyle - Melanie Pitman - Nicholas McCourtney - Randy Dill - Rayden Laird - Rebecca Bloodworth - Rebecca Moore - Sarah Sullivan - Summer Nix - Tara Hart - Tazanna Haggard - Ty Kesterson - William Bloodworth - 3 p.m. 0
Kirby High School Archery Austin Johnson - colby Markham - Dylan Wilder - Elijah Williams - Ethan Lynch - Felicity Pate - Grace Harvey - Jolie Brewer - Kalyn Fryar - Matthew Wilder - McKayla Selby - Randi Markham - Rylee Hunter - Walter Plunkett - Zakary Bartlett - 1 p.m. 9
Acorn Tigers Abigail Nance - Austin Zarrella - Brody Webb - Caleb Reynolds - Dakota Sullivan - Damien Pool - Emmy Goss - Faith Harvey - Jacob Moore - Jaden Miller - Jonah Rogan - Matthew Nance - Parker Couch - Raymond Hannaman - Riley Weddle - Ryle Cole - Sarah Wallace - Tori Hackney - Tyler Lyle - 3 p.m. 5
Vandervoort Sharp Shooters Adan Garcia - Brody Creel - Cami Burnett - Charleen Fortner - Connor Rogers - Dakota March - Dalton Lile - Flint Dickerson - Hayden Watson - Izaiah Dixon - Jade Watkins - Jamey Johnson - Koda Bailey - Laycee Burt - Lilly Long - Natalie Bailey - Rylee Manning - Saphira McJunkins - Tayden Broach - Temperance Bell - Thomas Chesser - Trinity Standridge - Weston Ross - Wyatt Ross - 9 a.m. 0
Wickes Elementary Archery Abigail Goethals - Ashyln Richardson - Autumn Frachiseur - Billy Verdic - Braden Smith - Brent James - Jaylie Brantley - J. Clint Hennings - Jerry Antonio - Jonas Hernandez - Kaleb Olade - Kimber Hayes - Korey Wheeler - Lexie Miles - Liliana Gasca - L.J. Blackmon - Luke Helms - Maggie Joe Tadlock - Mary Crochet - Nathan Ugarte - Nicole Martinez - Raeleigh Speight - Thomas Stover - Valeria Munoz - 3 p.m. 0
True Arrows(M) Britney Teague - Gus Buelher - Jaci Hanson - Jemia Buckley - Landon Gatlin - Manntrell Ligans - McCabe Brown - Robert Hilburn - Travis Terrell - 10 a.m. 15
Rattler Elementary Archery Blaine Clark - Carson Oakley - Cayden Ballard - Chloe Cross - Cole McKnight - E'Lye Whisenhunt - Hagen VanPelt - Hayden Gibson - Hunter Cooley - Hunter Sweat - Hunter Childers - Joshua Myrkle - Kinslee Howell - Lawson Benight - Lucas Cox - Lyzander Doyle - Passion Whisenhunt - Payten Teel - Peyton Keys - Riley Benight - Ross Spradlin - Shelby Martin - Shiann Carey - 9 a.m. 1
Mena Middle School Ava Fields - Brynten Rose - Caleb Simmons - Caysen Morgan - Dyllen Oates - Elly Stokes - Gia Fagan - Grayson Farringer - Jaren Smith - Jessica Smudrick - Micah Combs - Nature Brown - Nick Vincent - Savannah Levering - Sawyer Golden - Tylar Roy - Waylon Head - 10 a.m. 7
Mena Flashcats Auden Woods - Austin Fields - Brylee Cox - Chloe Ferguson - Cory Kirkendoll - Destany Stearman - Gage Henry - Jacob Cole - Kaylee Wisnoski - Kiera Killian - Landon Johnston - Maddie Rowe - Quilynn Holsapple - Ryan Denton - Serenity Gasca - Seth Ladd - Timmathy Parker - Trey Martin - 10 a.m. 6
Genoa Arrow Masters Caine Saunders - Calyn Parker - Carson Bush - Carson Walthall - Charlie Vann - Collin Savell - Don Bentley - Eliaina Bassett - Garrett Hardin - Harrison Vann - Holland Plunk - Jackson Call - Jackson Walthall - Laykin Hardin - Parker Call - Ranger Plunk - Sarah Resendez - Sean Metz - 6 p.m. 6
Bradley Elementary Team AB Stevenson - Alexis Benson - Antonio Watson - Ciara Harris - Destiny Brian - Gage Kilgore - Isabelle Stacy - Jake Chandler - Kailyn Coker - Peyton Cox - Tanner Stacy - Zachary Harris - 1 p.m. 12
Kirby Elementary Archery Aiden Whisenhunt - Angel Barba - Bobby Partee - Braylee Kropf - Conner McDaniel - Evan McKinney - Glen Wilder - Hadlee Wilson - Isaac Espino - Jasmine Betts - John Stokes - Kodi Simmons - Levi Haney - Levi Short - Peytan Chambers - Sierrah Seaton - Sophia Anderson - Trey Partee - Wyatt Stewart - 1 p.m. 5
Blevins Elementary Archery Alina Mureson - Ayden Dougan - Brooklyn Griffith - Brytni Plunk - Daniel Vershay - Dustin Wright - Faith Steed - Grace Williams - Jada Adams - Jaxon Hinton - Jayden Cornelius - Jocelyn Moreno - Kaden Powell - Kaiden Fish - Lacy Cruz - Logan Eubanks - Parker Steed - Rayna Hill - Rylee Collums - Sadie Stephens - Talena Hill - 1 p.m. 3
De Queen Leopards Alex Victoria - Amber Morris - Armando Lopez - Ben Ramirez - Brittany Hernandez - Cooper Vallee - Damien Mendez - Dennis Peppers - Dulce Vargas - Ethan Hall - Gamaliel Lerma - Hailey Carter - Jafet Sotelo - JD Brinkley - Jocelyn Smallwood - Kaydee Cowling - Lexi Hall - Lynsi Smith - Manuel Soto - Mikel Frady - Selena Hanson - Shaylon Loyd - Steven Peppers - Valentin Sanchez - 4 p.m. 0
Kirby Middle School Archery Alexus Caldwell - Alyssa Armstrong - Andy Golden - Hayden Newsom - Kalyn Sulcer - Kasey Cornwell - Kason Culpepper - Katie Hunter - liliana Elizando - Mathew Cates - Noah Mckinney - Tabitha Wilder - Tera Stokes - Tj Cooper - Tyler Simmons - 1 p.m. 9
Rattler Middle School Archery Alyssa Jones - Bailey Jackson - Braden Wright - Brady Self - Brianna Rosilier - Caleb Terrell - Chloie Beck - Colton Roberts - Daelyn Henderson - Elijah Fugitt - Gracie Molnaird - Holden Allmon - Jamie Howell - Kara Jackson - Keyln Gilmer - Kyla Collins - Landon Brewer - Mabree Sweat - Malachi Sanders - Meghan Self - Reid Jackson - Samuel Pettigrew - Trista Howard - Tyler Staten - 11 a.m. 0