Site Menu

2020 ANASP Region 1


Schedule
Directions: ANASP Regional Tournament

Details

Cordinator: Steven Dunlap
Starts: Feb. 8, 2020
Stops: Feb. 8, 2020

Registration

Opens: Jan. 5, 2020
Closes: Jan. 22, 2020

Address

Address: 1801 SE J Street , Bentonville, AR, 72712

Teams registered

Team Name Members Flight Time Preference Slots Remaining
Arkansas Arts Academy Elementary Aaron Everhart - Adelyn Wright - Aiden Nava - Alex Mills - Evie Gillespie - Grant Lovatt-Sutton - Jeremy Watson - Jon Little - Lincoln Cooper - Logan Fogg - Monty Petrie - Peyton Nordby - Rhett Harris - Sawyer Hanson - Stella Page - Tristan Dickey - 1 p.m. 8
Arkansas Arts Academy High School Alonzo Porchia - Arlie Bray - Ben Vogel - Brayden Bennett - Cassidy Tucker - Duncan Cameron - John Seay - Lane Brazelton - Miranda Martin - Olivia Tillman - Parker Bowman - Riley Lewis - Roddy Little - Taylor Racher - Terziha Coffelt - Wesley Bolin - 3 p.m. 8
Ozark Catholic Academy Adrianna Battershell - Angel Charra - Brianna Lopez - Gabriel Miller - jake Estes - john cass - John Yarnell - Mary Doke - Mary Ella Abide - Ritchy Ramirez - 1 p.m. 14
Huntsville Eagles Alyssa Ogden - Chase Decanay - Chloe Honeycutt - Christian Scott - Curt Ferguson - Dooley Harris - Ethan Canion - Gavin Durrell - Kreed Thomas - Mason Davidson - Paula Vasquez - Raina Nalley - Sarah Johnson - Sydnie Burkes - Willow Whelchel - 1 p.m. 9
Svdp Middle School 2020 Calleigh Hilliard - Delaney Neal - Elliott Lunsford - Emma Stephens - Fiona Pierce - Jayden Reed - Landon Maas - Mackenzie Burkhart - Matthew Webb - Meritt Mccarty - Mia Kelly - 1 p.m. 13
Arkansas Arts Academy Middle School AJ Fries - Alana Abohammdan - Aydin Moyer - Benjamin Mauk - Caleb Sparks - Carson McCoy - Cooper Helsing - Ervin Young - Grayson Wardlaw - Hannah Hanson - Jonah Cotton - Lauren Lightbody - Lillian Heithaus - Logan Hurley - Sara McMillan - Vlad Thompson - 1 p.m. 8
FHS Archery 2020 Aryanna Dickerson - Bryan Rogers - Cameron Peterson - Corrionna Miles - Evan Culpepper - Ezra Andersen - Joseph Kachel - Kaitlyn Reid - Kanon Phillips - Kasen Phillips - Kiley Halsel - Mattea Hoskins - Olivia Young - Robert Eichmann - 1 p.m. 10
Rogers High School Alex Jordan - Alex Horn - Alyson Todd - Ashley Kelley - Ben McPherson - Eduardo Perez - Elijah Campbell - Ethan Ledbetter - Garrett Prowell - Jacqulyn Garcia - Jaxson Dillard - Keagan Greene - Kyle Jack - Marie Green - Nathaniel Ferguson - Nina Badelt - Raven Shuman - Ropi Ropi - Samantha Todd - Sophia Puang - Tomas Perez - Tyler Brown - 10 a.m. 2
Woodland Jr. High School Abby Rhoades - Aidan Ramsey - Caleb Freeman - Deacon Snyder - Hadley Hall - Hayden Phillips - Jake Pittman - Jude Hall - Madeline Leek - Martha Gerlaugh - Max Pasquinzo - Olivia Karsten - Queenie Lin - Samantha Robertson - Samuel Polanco - Simon Mathis - Suzie McWilliams - Tucker Graves - Zach Freeman - Zach Miller - 1 p.m. 4
Providence Academy JH Abigail Fields - Alexander Gaston - Benjamin Scott - Ella Pruitt - Hailey Allen - Jacob Mears - James McAlindon - Max Hill - Nicholas Daughrity - Nick Hester - Robby Rogers - Samuel Harrigan - Sophie Hyatt - William Henley - William Bowen - William Halberg - Zane Schmidt - 10 a.m. 7
Bentonville High School Alyssa Santoleri - Aubrey Farmer - Faith Shields - Hallie Hedrick - Hayden Eason - Holly Johnson - Isabelia Hausam - Jennessa Igwebuike - Jennifer Zeng - Joseph Lewis - Melody Lopez - Neil Williams - Reece Hill - Tyler Cronister - 10 a.m. 10
McNair 5th Grade- 2020 Addi Grace Moore - Aidan McDermott - Bowen Forbis - Camden Mitchell - Carson Boyd - Emma Grandon - Emma Jones - Faith Sorrell - Grace Batchelor - Isaac Hughes - Isaiah Reilly-Phillips - Kacer Nichols - Kru Core - Liam Burns - Logan Davis - Luke Gage - Nolen Watson - Ruby Phillips - Ryder Phillips - Tegan Smith - William Ftizgerald - Zane Bell - Zoe Warren - 11 a.m. 1
Providence Academy SH Annabelle Denham - Ben Flowers - Breck Husong - Emma Scott - Gabriella Fields - Heather Ariaza - Jacob Still - Jonathan Holmes-Smith - Jordan Harr - Julieth Morales - Kate Rusack - Luke Gray - Micah Barnhart - Michelle Butler - Noah Zeigler - Noel Connor - Ryan Butler - Titus Shaver - 10 a.m. 6
Creekside Benjamin Helmuth - Brody Smith - Bryson Herriage - Caleb Lott - Elliott Frank - Emma Fox - Gabriel Puente - Kaden Gerulski - Landon Wesolowksi - London Stuessy - Madelyn Dieu - Nickolas Rose - Rory Samuels - Susan Wolfka - Tristan Beasley - Tyler Matzke - Wesley Cummings - 10 a.m. 7
Old High Middle School 6th Grade Auryah Williams - Benjamin Davidson - Beverley Harrington - Braden Owens - Braxton Ness - Breeley Moll - Briley Wooldridge - Brock Williams - Carter Roberts - Cruz Porter - Deason MCDonald - Eleanor Renfro - Gabriella Calix - Gage Root - Isla Renyolds - Jackson Martin - Jessica Stockley - Jonah Hall - Luke Miner - Mya Seusy - Skye Scholes - Tate Gulbransen - Walter Hayduk - 9 a.m. 1
Old High Middle School 5th Grade Aden Welch - Bailey Baldridge - Bella Duane - Benjamin Ernst - Bradyn Moffit - Brandon Wilker - Bryson Fino - Collin Maize - Connor Stratman - Dallas Hamilton - Dylan Gerber - Elijah Mcmillan-Murphy - Grayson Bishop - Jaelyn Moll - James Baker - Jayla Iguebuike - Kiara McDonald - Madeleine Parrick - Marisa Sutton - Sawyer Wilson - Shirley Messick - Steven Gonzalez - Tennessee Bartley - noon 1
Butterfield Broncos Christopher Jacks - Colene Duncan - Cydney Lipinski - Dalton Newman - Gavin Raybon - Hart Harrison - Jason Dean - Jett Shofner - Jett McKinney - Joslin Johnson - Kira Benjamin - Leenyiah Brown - Loukas Gawthrop - Mira McKinney - Spring Shaunfield - Tony Rodriguez - Vivi Patitz - Zoey Blair - 9 a.m. 6
J. William Fulbright Jr High School Aidan Conder - Andrew Nguyen - Andrew Noble - Anna Shields - Braylon White - Briella Mountain - Cody Johnson - Erin O'Connell - Eva Gilbreth - Haley Johnson - Harrison Nevill - Julien Rose - Keondrick Larkins Jr. - Levi Wright - Mina Brown - Payton Watkings - Riley Weatherly - Spencer Huff - William Zeng - Zoey Guck - 11 a.m. 4
Ruth Barker 5th Aimee Welch - Benjamin Wessels - Brennon Butler - Brett Harris - Colton Thompson - Ella Jenkins - Finley Knaup - Hayden Straube - Isla Walker - Jasper Hall - Joseph McCoy - Kritika Gogia - Lilliana Rees - Samantha Zhe - Tabitha Koster - Thomas Nutt - 11 a.m. 8
Jeff Neal Abraham Hernandez - Ana Huenzo - Andrew Hall - Anna DiCarlo - Catherine Doke - Elie DiCarlo - Ella Neal - elliott Lunsford - emery champion - Emma McCarty - Isabella McFadden - Jack Daut - Jack Strohfus - James Burkhart - Joseph Rocha - Matthew Poland - meghan estes - Miguel Quezada - Mimi Costaldi - Reed Stephens - russell clark - Sean Kelly - sebastian Pierce - Sloan McQuade - 1 p.m. 0
Cooper Elementary Allie Hitt - Autumn Dambrose - Braylee Church - Chase Deegan - Collin Bond - Emalee McGee - Gracie Whitley - Henry Cooper - Hudson Willson - Khloe Sallee - Kian Porter - Kinley Jackson - Korbyn Pullen - Landon White - Madalynne Hastings - Madelyn Whittle - Robert Willaby II - Sawyer Gulbransen - Thomas Hayduk - Thomas Short Jones - Whitlee Williams - William Davidson - 9 a.m. 2
Brian Robbins Anthony Tramonte - Ashton Mashburn - Azure Caldwell - Elijah Walton - Isabel Wiles - Isabella Brockoff - Jacob Livermore - Jimmy Young - Kinglesy Kestner - Kristi Ortiz - Levi McQueen - Makenna Cochran - Malaki Timcoe - Mason Eoff - Mini Schulze - Nacha Cubillo - Nathan Swett - Nicholas Law - Olivia Kelly - Sarah Jacobsen - Sydney Weathers - Victoria Skalecki - Westin Wheeler - Zanuel Martin - 1 p.m. 0
McNair 6th Grade- 2020 Abi Hoskins - Alli Shew - Allie Sale - Andrew Schrader - Ashton Crouch - Avary Parkinson - Cole Bednar - Elly Parkinson - Elshaab Elsadaci - Elyssa Cervantes - Emma Shew - Hayden O'Farrell - Helen Prassel - Jace Costello - Jack Maland - Keagan Hagerman - Matthew Kersey - Natalie McWilliams - Nathan Batara - Nathaniel Dafashy - Noah Young - Patrick Cook - Xavier Hallam - 10 a.m. 1
Huntsville Middle School Ben Bertrand - Christopher Vanvalkenberg - Dax Wiggins - jaxon Ferguson - Josh krell - juliet Castillo - kaitlyn Turner - Sky Hancock - Thompson Riedel - Trey Sizemore - 10 a.m. 14
Washington Jr. High School Aiddan Addington - Avery McDonald - Benjamin VanAuken - Brady Wilker - Caden Darling - Charlie Root - Elinor Manning - Garrett Whitley - Gypsy Hicks - Hudson Cowart - Isabella Stratman - Janesa Pruitt - Kaylin Silva - Leah Scheele - Lily Walker - Lucas DiPalma - Madison Keehn - Phoebe Sperry - Reece Richardson - Spencer Bingham - Tabitha Lantz - Zierra Barens - noon 2