Site Menu

Region 4 Tournament

Scores have been certified and are official!

Congratulations winners!

Detailed score breakdowns can be found here.

If you need to see a full breakdown of your score, click here.

Elementary Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 GCT Eagle Archery 2923
2 Westside Elementary (Josh Parks) 2210
3 Maynard Elementary Archery 1212
4 Harrisburg Hornets 1069
5 OGMS Archers 865

Middle Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 GCT Eagle Archers 3247
2 Valley View Jr. High 3173
3 Piggott Elementary Archery Team 2745
4 Brookland Jr. High School 2456
5 Westside Middle School Jonesboro 2157
6 Maynard Middle School 2119
7 Marmaduke Junior High team 2103
8 Paragould Junior High School 956
9 OGMS Archers 817
10 Harrisburg Hornets 592

Senior Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Valley View Sr. High 3253
2 Greene County Tech High School Archery 3230
3 Brookland Sr. High 3141
4 Riverside High School 2978
5 Marmaduke Senior High Archery 2978
6 Paragould High School 2560
7 Westside Senior Archery 2322
8 Maynard High School Archery 887

Elementary School Top 4s

GCT Eagle Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0084 Katie Wenger 257
2 0085 Brittney Woods 250
3 0026 Kyleigh Boone 238
4 0034 Bailey Hoyer 234
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0049 Carson Mcmillon 262
2 0035 Davin Jones 251
3 0077 Jarrett Rogers 245
4 0028 Ashton Chapman 241
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0078 Avery Rollings 241
2 0029 Jacob Cue 236
3 0033 J.D. Hovey 235
4 0083 Isaac Summers 233
Westside Elementary (Josh Parks)
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0109 Patsey Allison 194
2 0154 Kelley Jessica 193
3 0111 Clay Cayden 160
4 0110 Smith Anna 83
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0159 Jackson Parks 238
2 0153 Moore Jacob 219
3 0158 Gabbie Mark 208
4 0156 Light Lake 199
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0114 Cole Cureton 254
2 0161 Smith Slade 176
3 0112 Huffman Colbie 146
4 0155 Poyner Jeven 140
Maynard Elementary Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0367 Savannah Perkins 172
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0365 Dawson Goins 240
2 0326 John Cline 222
3 0366 Jackson Pearcy 163
4 0368 Brice Weisenbach 163
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0325 Tuff Clark 147
2 0327 Zakry Crain 105
Harrisburg Hornets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0375 Sadie Mooney 128
2 0357 Callie Caldwell 125
3 0360 Taura Hensley 110
4 0377 Harleigh Simmons 97
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0358 Trey Davis 228
2 0372 River Mcdonald 152
3 0369 Jacob Kroll 150
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0359 Abby Faulkner 79
OGMS Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0063 Gracen Cooper 156
2 0075 Elizabeth Ross 102
3 0064 Qwenlyn Crittenden 100
4 0067 Aubree Grooms 46
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0101 Elijah Turner 197
2 0102 Noah Turpin 128
3 0069 Shawn Hood 100
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0103 Hannah Vowell 36

Middle School Top 4s

GCT Eagle Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0004 Lauren Clark 283
2 0023 Aaryon Vaughn 265
3 0001 Delaney Aaron 258
4 0053 Curtlynn Wilcox 257
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0010 Landon Jackson 279
2 0052 T.J. Watson 278
3 0020 Reece Middleton 277
4 0003 Dylan Bryson 275
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0024 Bridger Vines 271
2 0009 Jadan Hudson 269
3 0006 Eli Coffel 268
4 0011 Marcus Lemm 267
Valley View Jr. High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0334 Jacquelyn Gammill 259
2 0330 Zae Burris 255
3 0380 Haley Taylor 254
4 0303 Abby Berger 251
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0336 Jagger Halk 288
2 0346 Tanner Liles 276
3 0353 Brodey Sexton 273
4 0338 Eli Lassiter 269
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0333 Dean Elmore 268
2 0350 Landon Mcelroy 266
3 0347 Connor Lyles 263
4 0382 Gaige Zaffarano 251
Piggott Elementary Archery Team
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0213 Emma Hooten 248
2 0255 Haley Seal 241
3 0207 Natalie Blake 212
4 0257 Brooke Shipley 191
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0215 Jason Jefferies 260
2 0216 Connor Jordan 252
3 0208 Nathan Brantley 234
4 0206 Aden Baggett 227
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0210 Justin Frasier 224
2 0258 Jake Smart 222
3 0226 Noah Roberts 217
4 0214 Jackson Howell 217
Brookland Jr. High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0263 Claire Bennett 246
2 0308 Summer Lovins 226
3 0307 Annalies Lemon 212
4 0306 Maria Hernandez 210
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0264 Mason Brodell 237
2 0309 Austin Murray 234
3 0310 Jackson Ring 222
4 0267 Harrison Davis 209
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0302 Bailey Hyde 172
2 0266 Evan Davis 172
3 0301 Blayz Faulkner 159
4 0311 Kaylee Wilson 157
Westside Middle School Jonesboro
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0189 Chelsea Dixon 232
2 0186 Lance Brooks 207
3 0229 Kaitlyn Mcguire 196
4 0233 Ashley Price 134
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0200 Ethan King 266
2 0191 Cason Harris 211
3 0236 Gauge Watkins 184
4 0231 Evan Moore 165
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0187 Jesse Clay 164
2 0185 Alexa Bessee 133
3 0184 Tyler Barr 133
4 0230 Caitlyn Miller 132
Maynard Middle School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0389 Kasey Barnett 164
2 0393 Kaydance Collier 144
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0392 Dylan Collier 245
2 0411 Chase Vallance 238
3 0407 Lane Kearby 236
4 0406 Jarred Jones 235
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0408 Hunter Patrick 229
2 0391 Steel Clark 215
3 0410 Eric Spencer 207
4 0402 Hunter Grissom 206
Marmaduke Junior High team
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0281 Mackenzie Holt 209
2 0291 Laci Mclemore 186
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0293 Dakota Prince 258
2 0294 Zachary Reece 232
3 0253 Jesse Crow 210
4 0295 Aaren Smart 210
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0292 Gunner Newell 208
2 0254 Logan Eaton 205
3 0280 Brantley Hardin 203
4 0251 Jason Andis 182
Paragould Junior High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0106 Kylea Loughary 216
2 0072 Maggie Henson 196
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0105 William Johnson 217
2 0071 Payton Brown 169
3 0070 Ethan Barnes 158
Top 4
# Number Name Score
OGMS Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0104 Carson Zarlingo 199
2 0066 Nate Griffith 164
3 0068 Hunter Harrelson 162
4 0074 Owen Newby 156
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0065 Justin Elias 136
Harrisburg Hornets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0363 Skylar Jarvis 112
2 0376 Megan Price 106
3 0373 Caillou Miller 105
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0361 Derrick Holt 147
2 0370 Logan Laws 122
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Senior High School Top 4s

Valley View Sr. High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0320 Addison Roberts 277
2 0323 Emily Taylor 273
3 0278 Ashlyn Ham 268
4 0277 Mia Goodrich 264
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0279 Seth Ishmael 279
2 0275 Michael Gann 278
3 0312 Connor Long 276
4 0272 Zachary Curtis 270
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0315 Tyler Moring 269
2 0318 Connor Rawls 268
3 0314 Patrick Moore 266
4 0274 Mason Gammill 265
Greene County Tech High School Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0048 Megan Mcdaniel 269
2 0044 Cassidy Hass 265
3 0088 Olivia Rowe 262
4 0096 Hannah Young 258
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0046 Jacob Jones 293
2 0041 Rylee Cook 279
3 0087 Alex Robinson 279
4 0093 Jonah Warmath 275
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0042 Tucker Davis 274
2 0090 Blake Strope 266
3 0039 Zoe Blankenship 255
4 0094 Reed Whitaker 255
Brookland Sr. High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0129 Madlynne Minton 273
2 0097 Sara Albert 263
3 0141 Nikkolette Perkins 262
4 0145 Jessica Russell 256
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0142 Riley Rainwater 270
2 0128 Parker Meeks 270
3 0144 Isaiah Reeder 263
4 0098 Jake Algee 260
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0100 Tanner Crafton 258
2 0146 Sylis Stone 257
3 0126 Hayes Haff 256
4 0099 Ally Cooper 253
Riverside High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0197 Brittney Ditto 252
2 0243 Bri Timms 224
3 0244 Rosemarie Varner 206
4 0194 Christian Baker 203
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0241 Chandler Tate 277
2 0198 Matthew Fraser 273
3 0242 Larry Tilley 268
4 0238 Jonathan Milligan 263
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0199 Joseph Johnson 261
2 0237 Thomas Mccall 254
3 0240 Walter Stroud 252
4 0196 Brody Davis 245
Marmaduke Senior High Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0221 Carissa Specking 274
2 0202 Kaylee Collins 274
3 0201 Taylor Boyd 254
4 0220 Destany Newell 253
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0219 Devon Ivie 264
2 0203 Trent Dowell 257
3 0205 Seth Faulkner 250
4 0204 Derek Farmer 250
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0175 Kierstan Bearley 246
2 0223 Cody Woodall 242
3 0174 Casey Bearley 241
4 0222 Paige Upchurch 173
Paragould High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0149 Anna May 265
2 0136 Lauren Garrison 235
3 0183 Madison Wood 229
4 0132 Carmen Brown 207
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0182 Jacob Whitby-Lange 243
2 0179 Hunter Ramirez 224
3 0177 Drew Parrish 217
4 0137 Cloyce Grooms 209
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0134 Austin Clayton 200
2 0130 Ashlyn Apple 197
3 0138 Charlie Huffins 188
4 0178 Adrianne Quinn 146
Westside Senior Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0284 Madelyn Kemp 236
2 0247 Riley Dotson 219
3 0246 Samantha Beeler 196
4 0249 Caylin Fort 186
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0287 Evan Stinson 241
2 0283 Andrew Jackson 228
3 0245 Dylan Arms 217
4 0250 Josh Guntharp 203
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0248 Eli Eubanks 194
2 0288 Jane Ward 139
3 0282 Chase Hoots 139
4 0286 Asher Stevens 124
Maynard High School Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0397 Mercy Lopez 136
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0399 Austin Shocklee 252
2 0383 Tanner Atkins 208
3 0384 Austin Crain 154
4 0398 Calvin Mclaughlin 137
Top 4
# Number Name Score