Site Menu

Region 3 Tournament

Scores have been certified and are official!

Congratulations winners!

Detailed score breakdowns can be found here.

If you need to see a full breakdown of your score, click here.

Elementary Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Eagle Mountain Magnet 3048
2 Sulphur Rock Magnet Elementary 2896
3 Central Magnet 2719
4 Hillcrest Elementary 2648
5 Southside Southerners 2477
6 CCES Archers 2436
7 Cedar Ridge Elementary 1894
8 Midland Elementary Mustangs 545
9 Midland Middle School Mustangs 285
10 Midland Elementary 278

Middle Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Batesville Junior High Pioneers 3152
2 Hillcrest Jr. High 3028
3 Southside M.S. Archery 3004
4 Cedar Ridge Middle School 2864
5 CCMS Archers 2830
6 Melbourne Junior High Stick Shooters 2580
7 SH Jr. High Hounds 2017 1 2132
8 SH Jr High Hounds 2017 2 1312
9 Midland Middle School Mustangs 933
10 Midland Elementary Mustangs 508
11 SH Hounds 2017 1 227
12 Midland Middle School Team 62

Senior Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Batesville High School Pioneers 3277
2 Hillcrest High School 3193
3 Southside H.S. Archery 3010
4 Cedar Ridge High School 2978
5 Melbourne Stick Shooters 2245
6 SH Hounds 2017 1 2060
7 SH Hounds 2017 2 979
8 CCHS Archers 458

Elementary School Top 4s

Eagle Mountain Magnet
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0168 Sarah Stair 267
2 0120 Carissa Cordell 264
3 0125 Sydney Martin 259
4 0119 Jayla Cole 253
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0122 Konnor Fulbright 260
2 0164 Carsyn Pfitzner 254
3 0170 Richie Webster 247
4 0123 Chase Kerlen 247
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0169 Mckenzie Treat 251
2 0160 Brianna Nava 251
3 0124 Molly Lawton 250
4 0116 Luke Beeser 245
Sulphur Rock Magnet Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0252 Ella Marshall 266
2 0207 Reese Birkhead 254
3 0249 Natalie Jackson 237
4 0251 Willow Lumby 236
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0253 Jackson Mccormick 278
2 0208 Levi Branscum 259
3 0209 Aiden Chism 256
4 0213 Hunter Hall 245
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0206 Alyson Bandy 230
2 0250 Weston Jeffrey 224
3 0254 Charles Stinnett 206
4 0210 Layton Clark 205
Central Magnet
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0407 Lindsey Sinele 241
2 0408 Jaydyn Smith 236
3 0361 Gracie Dockins 235
4 0363 Ricki Gordon 215
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0364 Riley Gregg 268
2 0406 Jenkins Ruth 251
3 0362 Ty Fairchild 243
4 0411 Isaac Tugg 220
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0404 Dylan Mcdougal 219
2 0360 Kylie Croslin 211
3 0405 Tye Needham 196
4 0409 Ainsley Stolarick 184
Hillcrest Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0112 Taylor Foster 240
2 0154 Brooklyn Penn 238
3 0113 Kylie Geurin 235
4 0109 Breanna Burrow 190
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0156 Clayton Rose 243
2 0158 Talmadge Smith 237
3 0130 Ryker Netrefa 235
4 0110 Evan Cain 215
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0153 Christopher Pagan 212
2 0159 John Woodward 212
3 0085 Eli Brewer 203
4 0115 Blaine Johnson 188
Southside Southerners
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0077 Sammy Sandridge 195
2 0081 Kailan Thomas 193
3 0079 Presley Shilkitus 192
4 0073 Sianna Newman 168
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0076 Mason Salter 258
2 0084 Harley Woodard 243
3 0040 Caleb Middleton 215
4 0034 Alex Comstock 211
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0033 Kameron Coles 206
2 0035 Caden Hagler 203
3 0037 Anthony Manning 202
4 0470 Kegan Thompson 191
CCES Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0271 Brianna Coles 241
2 0263 Abigail Bailey 239
3 0282 Mackenzie Moody 230
4 0265 Alyssa Brown 121
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0307 Ian Sanders 238
2 0273 Wyatt Edwards 230
3 0281 Hunter Lewis 202
4 0277 Jayson Joplin 199
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0278 Rhett King 193
2 0272 Jude Doughty 184
3 0280 River Landers 181
4 0270 Grayson Carter 178
Cedar Ridge Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0015 Mysheal Burns 164
2 0056 Abbby Teague 152
3 0058 Bailey Williams 150
4 0007 Adalynn Davis 143
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0011 Jacob Goings 196
2 0045 Jace Mcneil 189
3 0016 Trenton Daigel 181
4 0014 Matthew Baker 172
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0052 Brandom Mendez-Sanchez 145
2 0017 Zelene Elwart 137
3 0019 Aurdrey Harper 135
4 0054 Chase Perkins 130
Midland Elementary Mustangs
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0391 Morgan Hargrove 90
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0423 Samuel Holder 189
2 0389 Kaden Terrell 133
3 0393 Hunter Nichol 133
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Midland Middle School Mustangs
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0370 Carlee Duncan 163
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0373 Hunter May 122
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Midland Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 3333 Brianna Parker 158
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0385 Coleman Bozeman 120
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Middle School Top 4s

Batesville Junior High Pioneers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0228 Kady Tosh 284
2 0229 Brianna Walker 262
3 0222 Rileigh Murphree 259
4 0227 Madison Thompson 257
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0184 Landen Hodge 269
2 0181 Brandon Fowler 265
3 0223 Daniel Paul 263
4 0175 Joseph Bandy 263
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0176 Jacob Birkhead 261
2 0219 Destany Lee 257
3 0183 Ben Gunderman 256
4 0224 Camden Ryan 256
Hillcrest Jr. High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0104 Emma Howard 271
2 0099 Madeline Doyle 259
3 0145 Sarah Neeley 254
4 0100 Katie Eddington 248
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0102 Braden Glenn 282
2 0095 Larry Burrow 266
3 0098 Denton Doyle 257
4 0150 Skyler Willard 250
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0101 Caden Evans 238
2 0147 Garrett Penn 235
3 0144 Dillon Neeley 234
4 0148 River Rodriquez 234
Southside M.S. Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0132 Caroline Pennywitt 273
2 0088 Macy Crider 257
3 0108 Haili Parker 257
4 0091 Kylie Keirn 251
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0062 Brayden Bowren 262
2 0092 Chandler Maness 251
3 0089 Donnie Dutton 249
4 0137 Justin Vannattan 244
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0135 Peyton Reinhart 241
2 0063 Brandon Branscum 240
3 0134 Shaun Price 240
4 0136 Coleman Tate 239
Cedar Ridge Middle School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0003 Ashley Cleveland 240
2 0001 Bobbye Adams 234
3 0005 Clancy Callahan 232
4 0021 Catie Shonk 216
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0006 Tyler Correll 261
2 9996 James Cleveland 258
3 9986 Dylan Belvins 243
4 9991 Wyatt Treadway 242
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0002 Jordan Baker 241
2 9999 Dylan Brashers 236
3 9993 Logan Sims 234
4 0050 Donald Thorne Iii 227
CCMS Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0301 Amber Wigginton 242
2 0292 Kaylee Leddy 242
3 0295 Tia Ring 231
4 0261 Katy Cushman 224
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0285 Domenic Drake 254
2 0302 Joshua Wigginton 252
3 0294 Ky Mcfarlin 243
4 0260 Cody Chappell 242
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0262 Daniel Drake 234
2 0293 Caleb Martin 232
3 0259 Walker Cannon 217
4 0286 Katelynn Humbrecht 217
Melbourne Junior High Stick Shooters
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0435 Zoie Finley 238
2 0466 Faith White 181
3 0430 Elizabeth Bruyette 156
4 0439 Wynter Kyral 144
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0436 Ethan Fleming 258
2 0442 Payton Webb 252
3 0432 Caleb Conrad 243
4 0434 Weston Edwards 237
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0441 Noah Thielman 237
2 0467 John Wooten 237
3 0443 Slayton Wheeler 200
4 0431 Dalton Condrey 197
SH Jr. High Hounds 2017 1
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0311 Whitney Goodwin 215
2 0314 Kim Hill 206
3 0323 Macy Mccormic 200
4 0324 Lakyn Phares 172
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0316 Ethan Lingenfelter 241
2 0325 Garrett Reese 222
3 0315 Nathan Jackson 207
4 0312 Kade Hawkins 196
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0326 Kyle Roark 175
2 0327 Walker Sexton 165
3 0313 Brian Hill 133
SH Jr High Hounds 2017 2
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0305 Erin Smith 188
2 0306 Madison Walton 185
3 0304 Rebecca Simington 172
4 0329 Bethannie Young 137
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0303 James Robison 214
2 0290 Rocky Chappell 210
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0291 Ava Lawrence 114
2 0289 Emily Brown 92
Midland Middle School Mustangs
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0418 Makenna O'Dell 247
2 0412 Madison Henson 228
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0371 Braden Cox 239
2 0414 William Kelley 219
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Midland Elementary Mustangs
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0427 Mason Smith 270
2 0428 Samuel Smith 238
Top 4
# Number Name Score
SH Hounds 2017 1
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0321 Remington Hulse 227
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Midland Middle School Team
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 2222 Timothy Guinn 62
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Senior High School Top 4s

Batesville High School Pioneers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0214 Vanessa Mohlke 273
2 0197 Kiarah Benton 271
3 0204 Ronni Laslo 270
4 0244 Angel Taylor 266
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0218 Jared Stagner 288
2 0199 Jacob Clark 283
3 0173 Jack Allen 278
4 0246 Jacob Warner 274
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0243 Dakota Tarpley 270
2 0217 Clayton Roberson 269
3 0174 Noah Barker 268
4 0247 Joey Willis 267
Hillcrest High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0239 Emily Wright 272
2 0233 Paige Penn 271
3 0190 Victoria Hendrickson 263
4 0189 Meridith Helms 259
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0234 Nicholas Powell 287
2 0232 Trevor Nunnally 277
3 0193 Hunter Jones 275
4 0230 Houston Netrefa 263
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0238 Nik Tacker 259
2 0192 Gabrielle Jones 258
3 0194 Makenna Kelly 255
4 0188 Michea Evans 254
Southside H.S. Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0341 Alyssa King 271
2 0381 Madison Vannattan 255
3 0376 Natalie Patterson 245
4 0378 Emily Rounds 238
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0380 Michael Tucker 271
2 0336 Tre Brown 269
3 0343 John Wayne Mcdonald 258
4 0382 Gavin Wade 249
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0340 Garland Harmon 241
2 0384 Rance Wagoner 240
3 0335 Jon Branscum 237
4 0379 Raine Sneed 236
Cedar Ridge High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0023 Destiny Baker 239
2 0004 Alexis Brashers 222
3 0030 Siera Elwart 221
4 0069 Nikita Richardson 205
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0029 Jordan Bumpous 271
2 0072 Hunter Wood 267
3 0027 C.J. Brustrom 262
4 0024 Ethan Ballard 260
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0066 Justin Paul 260
2 0071 Austin Whitley 260
3 0028 John Bullard 257
4 0070 Connor Suttle 254
Melbourne Stick Shooters
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0459 Kate Shinn 227
2 0447 Jody Hacker 222
3 0460 Tabatha Wooten 221
4 0421 Madison Barnett 199
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0420 Evan Ballard 255
2 0445 John Phillip Conrad 245
3 0457 Thomas Pretty 228
4 0458 Brayden Roddy 226
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0444 Justin Cain 225
2 0455 Autumn Kyral 197
SH Hounds 2017 1
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0351 Haley Meeks 248
2 0318 Alexis Easley 220
3 0354 Jenna Smith 196
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0350 Devin Meeks 275
2 0352 Briar Miller 239
3 0320 Joshua Hill 231
4 0355 Landon Wells 223
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0322 Liam Hunt 222
2 0319 Dominick Folk 206
SH Hounds 2017 2
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0346 Alisha Hinson 206
2 0333 Allyson Gott 188
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0347 Ethan Marshall 203
2 0344 Joel Harris 191
3 0330 Ethan Burleson 191
Top 4
# Number Name Score
CCHS Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0275 Devin Drake 255
2 0240 Peyton Dobbs 203
Top 4
# Number Name Score