Site Menu

2018 ANASP State Tournament Senior High Tournament

Scores have been certified and are official!

Congratulations winners!

Detailed score breakdowns can be found here.

If you need to see a full breakdown of your score, click here.

Middle Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Augusta Red Devils 212

Senior Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Rattler Senior High Archery 3313
2 Alpena Sr. High School 3308
3 Batesville High School Pioneers 3297
4 Valley View Sr. High 3288
5 GCT High School 3262
6 Parkview Patriot Archery 3249
7 Acorn High 2017 3249
8 Bergman High 3247
9 Pottsville High School 3246
10 Valley Springs High School 3242
11 Cabot High School 2018 Regionals 3231
12 Bryant Hornets 3200
13 Genoa Central Arrowmasters 3199
14 Glen Rose High School 3190
15 Hillcrest High School 3187
16 Maumelle Hornets 3185
17 Brookland Black 3167
18 Charleston High School 3142
19 Robin's Hoodlums 3105
20 Oden Timberwolves 3083
21 VHS Archery 3059
22 Southside H.S. Archery 3017
23 Hamburg High 2987
24 Crossett High School 2971
25 Waldron High School 2932
26 Providence Academy SH 2929
27 Fordyce High School 2921
28 Arkansas Arts Academy High School 2918
29 Elkins 2898
30 Benton Panthers 2896
31 Taylor High Archery 2784
32 Pangburn High School 2740
33 McGehee High School 2018 2594
34 Drew Central High School 1415
35 Augusta Red Devils 1178
36 16-17 SR Indians Group 1 290
37 Searcy County High School 279

Middle School Top 4s

Augusta Red Devils
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0407 William Jones 212
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Senior High School Top 4s

Rattler Senior High Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0391 Aspen Harris 284
2 0487 Francis Keys 283
3 0387 Morgan Bonner 274
4 0486 Alyssa Keys 273
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0491 Alec Pettigrew 285
2 0389 Samuel Corson 281
3 0388 Dylan Branch 279
4 0490 Austin Mussett 278
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0492 Raegan Spillers 272
2 0385 Bethany Bagwell 270
3 0386 Gage Bailey 267
4 0390 Skylar Duke 267
Alpena Sr. High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0447 McKenzie Iveson 281
2 0463 Shayla Sisco 276
3 0449 Anniston Napier 275
4 0464 Coley Turner 274
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0465 Kyle Wheeler 286
2 0443 Riley Cantwell 280
3 0445 Christian Davis 277
4 0461 Tyler Phillips 277
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0442 Jennifer Bell 272
2 0444 Marissa Cramer 270
3 0462 Reanna Sisco 270
4 0446 Sierra Holland 270
Batesville High School Pioneers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0417 Ronni Laslo 285
2 0413 Anna Clark 281
3 0431 Kady Tosh 279
4 0412 Kiarah Benton 272
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0432 Jacob Warner 281
2 0428 Jared Stagner 280
3 0430 Cody Tosh 274
4 0410 Jack Allen 273
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0427 Daniel Paul 272
2 0426 Vanessa Mohlke 269
3 0411 Noah Barker 266
4 0429 Dakota Tarpley 265
Valley View Sr. High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0032 Emily Taylor 285
2 0010 Madelyn Clack 276
3 0030 Grace Riley 272
4 0013 Mia Goodrich 266
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0026 Tanner Liles 281
2 0011 Michael Gann 279
3 0014 Jagger Halk 275
4 0028 Tyler Moring 273
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0027 Patrick Moore 273
2 0012 Austin Glasco 272
3 0025 Eli Lassiter 271
4 0029 Connor Rawls 265
GCT High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0325 Aaryon Vaughn 270
2 0328 Klaire Wilson 268
3 0324 Olivia Rowe 267
4 0306 Zoe Blankenship 267
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0323 Alex Robinson 287
2 0326 Jonah Warmath 284
3 0310 Tucker Davis 281
4 0313 Jacob Jones 271
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0321 Hunter Massing 270
2 0307 Dylan Bryson 269
3 0311 Cassidy Hass 267
4 0327 Reed Whitaker 261
Parkview Patriot Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0419 Andi Benbrook 286
2 0438 Sarah Shepherd 283
3 0434 Zoie Moody 276
4 0436 Lauren Patrick 267
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0420 William Cohen 272
2 0422 Matt Ferguson 272
3 0421 Michael Emery 270
4 0424 Preston Linville 268
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0423 Gabriel Huggins 268
2 0440 Christopher Velazquez 264
3 0435 Samantha Overcast 263
4 0437 Lexy Phelps 260
Acorn High 2017
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0116 Josey Webb 280
2 0105 Tessa Kesterson 279
3 0112 Haley Richardson 274
4 0106 Abby Lay 273
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0115 Brody Webb 291
2 0110 Jacob Moore 279
3 0111 Matthew Nance 263
4 0117 Austin Zarrella 257
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0108 Jaden Miller 269
2 0101 Teagan Beaty 267
3 0113 Faith Walker 259
4 0103 Emmy Goss 258
Bergman High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0272 Brooke Lorimer 280
2 0255 Destiny Anderson 271
3 0257 Makayla Brewer 268
4 0256 Tiger Banks 267
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0271 Adam Lorimer 281
2 0278 Connor Westlake 278
3 0277 Caleb Westlake 276
4 0275 Colton Poor 275
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0274 Jacob Patrick 266
2 0262 Elle Jackson 263
3 0276 Seth Valentin 261
4 0273 Gavin Malloy 261
Pottsville High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0284 Paige Smith 273
2 0265 Alexis Deramus 271
3 0280 Briana Morris 268
4 0286 Laci Woods 259
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0285 Kaleb Tramel 293
2 0267 Trevor Fugate 281
3 0266 Zach Evins 275
4 0283 Timothy Scroggins 271
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0270 Tyler Lewallen 271
2 0279 Timothy Meeks 270
3 0263 Brayson Butler 258
4 0264 Tyler Daily 256
Valley Springs High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0247 Anna Mathis 287
2 0250 Katy Sanders 282
3 0231 Lane Bogle 272
4 0253 Lucy Woodell 267
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0251 Nick Vail 281
2 0252 Chance Warner 273
3 0254 Liam York 268
4 0249 Joshua Moore 267
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0248 Holden McBay 263
2 0232 Joseph Byler 261
3 0238 Bodie King 261
4 0235 Julian Hunt 260
Cabot High School 2018 Regionals
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0530 Haley Rollins 270
2 0517 Kayla Jones 258
3 0532 Meagan Welcher 257
4 0511 Alyssa Cohen 255
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0512 Kaleb Garner 285
2 0527 Sam Mclaughlin 282
3 0529 Gabriel Osbon 281
4 0515 Nathan Harpole 281
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0533 Hunter Woerner 274
2 0531 Dylan Skinner 273
3 0526 Joshua Leech 264
4 0510 Austin Calhoun 251
Bryant Hornets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0469 Jordan Morris 286
2 0451 Lauren Clark 279
3 0454 Britney Graves 276
4 0472 Hannah Rawlings 264
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0473 Spencer Rhoden 283
2 0470 Nicolas Nguyen-Sovan 278
3 0468 Reid Mobley 276
4 0457 Cooper Kinzler 261
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0453 Grayson Freel 255
2 0466 Cameron Loftis 252
3 0456 Emmy Hobby 250
4 0452 Ellis Freel 240
Genoa Central Arrowmasters
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0501 Candace Works 271
2 0494 Leonora Resendiz 260
3 0497 Courtney Thompson 259
4 0395 Carly Eddy 244
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0399 Lucas Lanier 276
2 0397 Bo Jewell 275
3 0398 Kamron Langford 274
4 0400 Gage Potts 270
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0393 Remington Bearden 269
2 0496 Benjamin Robinson 269
3 0499 Ryan Whitehead 268
4 0396 Casey Eddy 264
Glen Rose High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0125 Kaylee Hathcock 267
2 0138 Morgan Padgett 253
3 0122 Kimberly Farber 252
4 0141 Ellie Thomason 247
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0140 Cole Sled 285
2 0134 Bryce Hill 278
3 0119 Lane Clayton 277
4 0124 Carson Fite 276
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0121 Evan Crow 269
2 0139 Hunter Rice 265
3 0136 Bryce Krisell 262
4 0118 Lucas Aaron 259
Hillcrest High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0305 Emily Wright 272
2 0188 Emma Howard 268
3 0302 Paige Penn 267
4 0187 Victoria Hendrickson 263
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0199 Dillon Neeley 279
2 0186 Braden Glenn 277
3 0303 Nicholas Powell 274
4 0191 Hunter Jones 268
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0200 Trevor Nunnally 266
2 0190 Gabrielle Jones 260
3 0304 Cody Willard 252
4 0189 Kaleb Huskey 241
Maumelle Hornets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0228 Anna Claire Grooms 272
2 0226 Juliane Diaz 263
3 0229 Victoria Hwang 263
4 0240 Abby Moore 259
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0243 Nash Scroggins 283
2 0241 Karson Pawelczak 276
3 0224 Wyatt Chandler 271
4 0244 Daniel Thompson 270
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0242 Bryce Roth 264
2 0230 Nathan Juhl 264
3 0223 Emily Brackeen 257
4 0227 Spencer Evans 243
Brookland Black
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0174 Nikkolette Perkins 272
2 0156 Sara Albert 270
3 0171 Madlynne Minton 270
4 0159 Ally Cooper 251
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0175 Riley Rainwater 281
2 0161 Brittan Edwards 272
3 0158 Colton Beavers 269
4 0176 Isaiah Reeder 268
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0163 Parker Meeks 267
2 0162 Hayes Haff 257
3 0160 Tanner Crafton 249
4 0178 Mikayla Williams 241
Charleston High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0334 Bethany Robertson 264
2 0316 Halie Gatlin 260
3 0329 Sara Langford 258
4 0319 Callie Keeton 249
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0318 Gunner Heft 285
2 0317 Garrett Haynes 272
3 0315 Drew Dooly 270
4 0320 Andrew Kimmel 270
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0330 Braxten Martin 268
2 0335 Brandon Thayer 265
3 0333 Mishael Rhineheart 241
4 0314 Tessa Donberger 240
Robin's Hoodlums
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0145 Angelica Messenger 265
2 0149 Carissa Togami 256
3 0129 Shelby Edwards 254
4 0133 Lilie Lim 253
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0147 James Newlin 278
2 0148 Corben Nickolson 268
3 0132 John Patrick Guresky 265
4 0127 Nathan Constancio 264
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0131 Kendall Goff 259
2 0143 Micah Lovett 257
3 0144 Shaley Mahan 248
4 0130 Joshua Fuhrman 238
Oden Timberwolves
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0524 Allie Strother 272
2 0505 Mali Damazio 267
3 0519 Baili Powell 254
4 0503 Jacy Blansett 254
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0507 Brandon Lewis 268
2 0518 Jesse Mcdonald 261
3 0522 Austin Stovall 256
4 0523 Brandon Stovall 253
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0509 Zechariah Mayo 253
2 0521 Brianna Smith 252
3 0525 Sheana Van Horn 250
4 0506 Jane Kha 243
VHS Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0086 Kaitlyn Williams 263
2 0085 Alyssa Williams 259
3 0067 Emma Fowler 254
4 0063 Sue Burgess 235
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0066 Jacob Dorse 264
2 0065 Tance Crowder 264
3 0068 Justin Furbor 260
4 0081 Justin Lee 256
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0083 Andres Santos-Perez 256
2 0064 Gabriel Casarez 252
3 0079 Squire Hill 249
4 0069 Nathan Harris 247
Southside H.S. Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0216 Ashley Pack 265
2 0217 Haili Parker 258
3 0219 Emily Rounds 246
4 0201 Ashlie Boswell 237
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0207 Chandler Maness 268
2 0205 Connor Edmonds 263
3 0204 Tre Brown 262
4 0221 Michael Tucker 255
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0202 Brayden Bowren 249
2 0215 John Wayne Mcdonald 245
3 0222 Gavin Wade 237
4 0220 Raine Sneed 232
Hamburg High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0062 Kalyn Swan 252
2 0046 Brooke Hicks 245
3 0044 Kalee Childers 245
4 0047 Harley Holland 244
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0043 Dylan Bradford 278
2 0056 Maddax Lackey 274
3 0059 Garret Ogletree 266
4 0045 Clayton Collins 263
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0042 Caleb Bradford 239
2 0058 Ashlyn Murrell 233
3 0057 Sean Melanson 226
4 0061 Claire Swan 222
Crossett High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0401 Amber Sisson 273
2 0404 Stephanie White 254
3 0403 Alexis White 245
4 0291 Layla Delk 245
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0289 Jareth Concannon 280
2 0298 Jordan McIntosh 270
3 0299 Chase Rice 254
4 0287 Brady Burford 227
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0292 Lynsy Foreman 236
2 0405 J'da Williams 232
3 0402 Karis Staley 228
4 0290 A.J. Delk 227
Waldron High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0093 Jade Smith 253
2 0094 Tori Woodard 240
3 0071 Daisy Akins 229
4 0092 Charley Slagle 227
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0089 Dayten Manning 276
2 0072 Keaton Brown 258
3 0074 Dylan Coley 249
4 0076 Chase Hale 247
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0077 Lincoln Hale 247
2 0075 Jesse Dees 243
3 0073 Hayden Chronister 239
4 0090 Bladyn Mays 224
Providence Academy SH
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0366 Gabriella Fields 271
2 0364 Annabelle Denham 255
3 0377 Maddie Holt 243
4 0368 Madison Hardin 234
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0362 Joshua Banks 269
2 0380 Peter Steiger 255
3 0384 Jacob Weber 255
4 0367 Ben Flowers 253
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0363 Jack Charlson 245
2 0383 Nick Terrazas 230
3 0382 Phillip Taylor 219
4 0381 Brandon Still 200
Fordyce High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0018 Zatiyah Robinson 256
2 0008 Dannisha Lawson 250
3 0017 Kara Massey 247
4 0007 Leslie Johnston 232
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0004 Lathan Erwin 278
2 0002 Juan Castillo 268
3 0020 Josh Still 252
4 0021 Hagen Sullivent 240
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0024 Dameon Watkins 235
2 0005 Jordan Gill 228
3 0023 Maurion Waller 228
4 0006 Kaylee Humphries 207
Arkansas Arts Academy High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0355 Sidney Block 261
2 0361 Olivia Kanak 252
3 0372 Lexi Oneal 243
4 0373 Victoria Parker 240
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0359 Justin Fishback 254
2 0356 Parker Bowman 251
3 0357 Lane Brazelton 246
4 0358 Duncan Cameron 236
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0369 Miranda Martin 236
2 0376 Jasmine Williams 236
3 0360 Riley Helsing 232
4 0375 Madelin Walker 231
Elkins
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0348 Makenzie Schulze 232
2 0350 Sydney Valentic 229
3 0337 Azure Caldwell 217
4 0347 Sarah Parrish 215
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0351 Westin Wheeler 262
2 0349 Karsten Shackelford 257
3 0339 Payton Coonfield 256
4 0343 John Kramer 254
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0341 Easton Fields 251
2 0342 Andrew Johnson 251
3 0345 Dalton Nagy 243
4 0338 Rory Clouse 231
Benton Panthers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0053 Ashton Taylor 255
2 0038 Lexi Heimrich 246
3 0040 Dominique Maples 227
4 0039 Skylar Huchingson 175
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0051 Austin Prichard 289
2 0035 Tanner Billings 263
3 0037 Evan Chrissonberry 252
4 0033 Jacob Atchley 241
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0049 Bentley Mitchell 241
2 0055 Brady Whitlock 240
3 0048 Ian McGhee 236
4 0052 Devin Roth 231
Taylor High Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0166 Grace McLelland 263
2 0152 Hailey Haynes 252
3 0165 Shauna Mason 251
4 0164 Emily Lucy 248
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0151 Beau Emerson 284
2 0154 Cody Higgins 279
3 0155 Colby Jackson 278
4 0167 Kevin Nix 239
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0168 Amy Richardson 240
2 0169 Andrew Warlick 235
3 0153 Madison Haynes 215
Pangburn High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0209 Emma Hansson 270
2 0210 Danielle Marsh 238
3 0212 Sky Schnider 212
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0100 Andy Hansson 279
2 0097 Devan Bell 270
3 0098 Ben Bufford 259
4 0213 Sidney Selvidge 258
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0096 Gage Baty 254
2 0099 Brenden Grayum 238
3 0095 miles baker 234
4 0214 Nick Watts 228
McGehee High School 2018
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0483 Caroline Massey 279
2 0477 Madalyn Cooper 247
3 0476 Carmen Birchfield 222
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0484 Ricky Morgan 277
2 0485 Payton Savage 276
3 0482 Michael Huggins 273
4 0474 Clayton Anderson 269
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0479 Arshaan Dokodia 269
2 0480 Easton Haddock 258
3 0475 Darius Barnes 224
Drew Central High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0197 Emma Wright 236
2 0192 Maddie Grant 175
3 0182 Cailtin Dupwe 164
4 0181 Kaylei Calhoun 130
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0184 Hunter Frisby 252
2 0193 Mark Grant 232
3 0179 Brandon Brown 226
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Augusta Red Devils
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0408 Zoie Preller 210
2 0297 Chastity Johnson 175
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0406 James Jones 225
2 0409 Ethan Taylor 208
3 0295 Emmit Ashby 190
4 0296 Andrew Grisham 170
Top 4
# Number Name Score
16-17 SR Indians Group 1
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0109 Andy Jackson 290
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Searcy County High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0353 Tiegue Chadwick 279
Top 4
# Number Name Score