Site Menu

Region 1 Tournament

Scores have been certified and are official!

Congratulations winners!

Detailed score breakdowns can be found here.

If you need to see a full breakdown of your score, click here.

Elementary Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Bergman Elementary 2855
2 McNair 5th Grade 2017 2738
3 Butterfield Broncos 2535
4 Cooper Broncos 2450
5 Arkansas Arts Academy Elementary 2212
6 Vandergriff Elementary 1958
7 Washington Bowheads 1234
8 St Vincent de Paul Archery Team 782
9 Bergman Middle 234
10 The Golden Arrows 185
11 McNair 6th Grade 2017 154

Middle Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Woodland Junior High 3161
2 Bergman Middle 3144
3 McNair 6th Grade 2017 3052
4 Arkansas Arts Academy 2901
5 St Vincent de Paul Archery Team 1363
6 The Golden Arrows 504
7 Providence Academy JH 405
8 Providence Academy SH 251
9 St. Vincent de Paul Middle School Team 224

Senior Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Bergman High 3275
2 Providence Academy SH 3062
3 Elkins 2908
4 The Golden Arrows 835
5 Providence Academy JH 231

Elementary School Top 4s

Bergman Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0086 Kiersten Lowry 252
2 0038 Savannah Adams 247
3 0041 Jillian Berry 239
4 0046 Paige Hillenburg 230
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0091 Howard Rogers 264
2 0119 Logan Wilkinson 249
3 0047 Noah Hopkins 248
4 0094 Tyson Wells 238
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0088 John Mcgowan 237
2 0039 Layla Bauer 226
3 0087 Bentley Malotte 213
4 0048 Tyler House 212
McNair 5th Grade 2017
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0124 Edie Brannon 239
2 0132 Georgia Hoover 211
3 0125 Linnea Erickson 198
4 0123 Presley Blaich 195
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0167 Desmond Peterson 255
2 0142 Isaac Odom 254
3 0170 Deacon Snyder 250
4 0127 Benjamin Gangluff 231
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0140 Zach Miller 231
2 0172 Ethan Walker 227
3 0168 Hayden Phillips 225
4 0126 Walker Evins 222
Butterfield Broncos
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0279 Marti Gerlaugh 247
2 0314 Crystaline Mahoney 239
3 0050 Josie Patitz 229
4 0311 Olivia Karsten 222
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0005 Zachary Freeman 227
2 0278 Caleb Freeman 215
3 0315 Griffin Mikesch 208
4 0277 Andrew Dodds 188
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0275 Landry Clayton 211
2 0312 Maddie Leek 191
3 0310 Diana Hernandez 179
4 0280 Morgan Hall 179
Cooper Broncos
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0344 Tabitha Baldridge 241
2 0368 Kaylin Silva 226
3 0367 Leah Scheele 213
4 0369 Isabella Stratman 203
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0370 Sean-Vincent Valdez 221
2 0345 Ayden Barrows 217
3 0346 Alex Cannon 209
4 0363 Murphy Mcgee 204
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0366 Taylor Saxon 186
2 0349 Savannah Hughes 182
3 0365 Gaige Perry 179
4 0347 Evan Ford 169
Arkansas Arts Academy Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0263 Sara Mcmillan 207
2 0270 Haylen Swank 167
3 0224 Skylur Lewis 160
4 0267 Carolyn Riedel 138
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0222 Cooper Helsing 220
2 0273 Samuel Wiseman 209
3 0223 Keenan Joyner 202
4 0272 Grayson Wardlaw 196
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0238 Henry Little 195
2 0219 Elijah Driggs 186
3 0266 Jay Qualls 168
4 0269 Caleb Sparks 164
Vandergriff Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0152 Makayla Gemeiner 142
2 0158 Madelyn Louton 101
3 0155 Mai Jones 88
4 0151 Julianne Blaich 87
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0197 Bruce Quayle 230
2 0156 Jack Kestner 226
3 0153 Matt January 221
4 0201 Tyler Upton 200
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0196 Jackson Miller 175
2 0200 Conner Stewart 168
3 0199 Julien Shew 164
4 0195 Rylan Luningham 156
Washington Bowheads
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0357 Phoebe Ostner 126
2 0343 Solara Koser 91
3 0362 Jolie Westphal 71
4 0360 Olivia Savage 48
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0342 Jack Johnson 145
2 0358 Liam Pebworth 127
3 0361 Hayden Werner 122
4 0338 Ethan Adams 115
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0340 Christian Butler 104
2 0341 Jack Gheen 98
3 0359 Cole Rogers 98
4 0339 Ari Buonaiuto 89
St Vincent de Paul Archery Team
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0332 Meritt Mccarty 150
2 0294 Mackenzie Burkhart 137
3 0334 Fiona Pierce 104
4 0330 Mia Kelly 103
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0331 Landon Maas 118
2 0297 Andrew Doellinger 62
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0337 Annabelle Tyburski 59
2 0296 Alexis Doellinger 49
Bergman Middle
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0085 Josh Steigman 234
Top 4
# Number Name Score
The Golden Arrows
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0133 Gabrielle Adair 185
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
Top 4
# Number Name Score
McNair 6th Grade 2017
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0097 Wyatt Brewer 154
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Middle School Top 4s

Woodland Junior High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0202 Tillie Lefforge 269
2 0166 Madilyn Edwards 269
3 0210 Eden Snyder 268
4 0191 Ruby Gardner 266
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0203 Palmer Lunn 272
2 0160 Jackson Brannon 267
3 0164 Tuck Crider 265
4 0192 Joey Kachel 263
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0162 Allison Byars 260
2 0205 Lou Petrone 259
3 0163 Jason Cartwright 253
4 0207 Zane Riggs 250
Bergman Middle
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0030 Cherri Dorrough 282
2 0032 Emilee Evers 277
3 0081 Rebekkah Poor 269
4 0074 Elle Jackson 269
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0075 Camden Keymer 254
2 0025 Cole Bates 252
3 0066 Josh Woods 252
4 0034 Isaiah `Fraser 251
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0029 Kaydence Diffey 263
2 0076 Kaci Keys 262
3 0035 Katie Hanks 261
4 0082 Emmalee Rogers 252
McNair 6th Grade 2017
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0106 Abi Minor 264
2 0114 Jaycee Petrone 260
3 0103 Mattea Hoskins 258
4 0096 Ezra Anderson 238
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0116 Kasen Phillips 279
2 0115 Kanon Phillips 265
3 0146 John Tierney 262
4 0147 Landon Tierney 258
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0100 Isaac Haines 251
2 0105 Ashton Ketchum 248
3 0099 Janet Fu 235
4 0104 Caroline Jouett 234
Arkansas Arts Academy
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0249 Olivia Kanak 250
2 0254 Alexzandra Oneal 243
3 0256 Taylor Racher 241
4 0259 Cassidy Tucker 240
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0250 Riley Lewis 258
2 0260 Noah Washington 255
3 0252 Roddy Little 250
4 0243 Justin Fishback 250
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0213 Diego Aguilar 243
2 0239 Arlie Bray 231
3 0258 Olivia Tillman 220
4 0240 Lane Brazelton 220
St Vincent de Paul Archery Team
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0327 Lucia Hollman 224
2 0328 Stefany Mendoza 194
3 0353 Alyssa Santoleri 183
4 0333 Delaney Neal 174
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0354 Jacob Tyburski 198
2 0324 Brayden Bennett 169
3 0325 Jake Estes 133
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0336 Emma Stephens 88
The Golden Arrows
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0174 Elisabeth Hays 168
2 0178 Tory Scott 109
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0137 Cayden Giza 227
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Providence Academy JH
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0321 Titus Shaver 217
2 0283 Nathan Evans 188
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Providence Academy SH
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0322 Rochelle Vaillancourt 251
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
Top 4
# Number Name Score
St. Vincent de Paul Middle School Team
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0355 John Yarnell 224
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Senior High School Top 4s

Bergman High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0010 Destiny Anderson 272
2 0016 Dannon Caviness 271
3 0018 Melissa Johnson 270
4 0017 Abby Ferron 270
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0062 Connor Westlake 295
2 0056 Joseph Ramer 282
3 0055 Jacob Patrick 276
4 0065 Jeff Wilson 271
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0059 Seth Valentin 269
2 0013 Tiger Banks 267
3 0019 Lindsey Keymer 266
4 0014 Makayla Brewer 266
Providence Academy SH
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0285 Ashlynn Arriaza 259
2 0306 Kendra Spreutels 258
3 0305 Hannah Samuel 255
4 0286 Laura Chaney 243
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0287 Byron Denham 269
2 0292 Cord Goodnight 269
3 0302 Eli Jackson 265
4 0288 Connor Erskine 258
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0289 Connor Evans 250
2 0301 Cooper Hance 249
3 0291 Ben Flowers 247
4 0308 Cale Thomas 240
Elkins
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0236 Jascha Vanbrunt 247
2 0231 Sarah Parrish 241
3 0226 Ashley Landin 226
4 0187 Summer Friar 211
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0186 Easton Fields 261
2 0188 Cody Hallmark 253
3 0181 Payton Coonfield 252
4 0237 Westin Wheeler 252
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0228 Jack Miller 247
2 0234 Leo Timmer 243
3 0179 Brandon Bamburg 240
4 0189 Andrew Johnson 235
The Golden Arrows
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0134 Jo-Elle Adair 242
2 0177 Josie Scott 202
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0135 Nehemiah Avila 208
2 0175 Trevor Hays 183
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Providence Academy JH
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0284 Gabriella Fields 231
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
Top 4
# Number Name Score