Site Menu

ANASP Region 08 Tournament Tournament

Scores have been certified and are official!

Congratulations winners!

Detailed score breakdowns can be found here.

If you need to see a full breakdown of your score, click here.

Elementary Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 PFE Archers 2877
2 C.E.S. 2670
3 Crystal Hill Red Jackets 2493
4 Homeschoolers on Target Elementary 2075
5 Staci Hula 1813
6 Huda 1078
7 Southwest Christian Archery Club Elementary 1035
8 Southwest Christian Archery Club Middle 210

Middle Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Des Arc Eagle Eye Archery 3143
2 Cabot Junior High SOUTH 2018 Regionals 3075
3 Maumelle Stingers 3065
4 Carlisle Middle school 3008
5 Cabot Junior High North 2899
6 Warrior Archery Jr High Little Rock Christian Academy 2817
7 CAC Middle School 2519
8 Our Lady of the Holy Souls Catholic School 2492
9 Homeschoolers on Target Middle School 2436
10 LISA Academy North Jaguars 2237
11 Southwest Christian Archery Club Middle 822
12 Huda 723

Senior Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Cabot High School 2018 Regionals 3258
2 Parkview Patriot Archery 3190
3 Maumelle Hornets 3152
4 Warrior Archery Sr High Little Rock Christian Academy 3006
5 Homeschoolers on Target Sr High 2976
6 Cabot Freshman Academy 2937
7 CAC High School 2687
8 Crystal Hill Red Jackets 204

Elementary School Top 4s

PFE Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0190 Emma Browning 260
2 0218 Meredith Dearasaugh 244
3 0217 Emily Darragh 242
4 0266 Kenzie Wall 236
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0191 Parker Clausen 274
2 0221 Taylor Hines 258
3 0220 Corbin Hagar 257
4 0238 Austin Mosby 240
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0240 Maggie Sweet 228
2 0234 Easton Kenley 217
3 0265 Cambria Tedrow 213
4 0237 Leah McCann 208
C.E.S.
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0186 Jessa Wiles 254
2 0179 Haven Mcclyea 252
3 0142 Daisy Duke 236
4 0141 Bailey Dawson 225
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0181 Lawson Petrus 242
2 0182 Isaiah Powell 225
3 0139 Mitch Crouch 216
4 0134 Gabe Boyle 208
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0183 Eli Roberts 208
2 0135 Lofton Brewer 204
3 0178 Morgan Jones 201
4 0138 Graham Clark 199
Crystal Hill Red Jackets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0035 Monica Pinili 228
2 9948 Lydia Warrior 216
3 9967 Anna Goodson 207
4 9966 Alana Hendrix 193
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 9970 Triston Branch 237
2 9962 Ashtyn Oliver 223
3 9968 Blake Frost 218
4 9964 Jacob Koscielny 215
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 9950 Dallas Salaz 204
2 9969 Chandler Eubanks 199
3 9963 Destinee Lesure 178
4 9947 Jacob Watson 175
Homeschoolers on Target Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0084 Brianna Blackwood 228
2 0123 Reya McGuffin 201
3 0085 Molly Chosich 174
4 0126 Brooklyn Sellers 160
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0124 Aubrey Messick 261
2 0086 Graham Davenport 220
3 0127 Jacob Townsend 201
4 0125 Ramsey Messick 192
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0082 Jeremiah Bailey 180
2 0083 Harold Best 149
3 0122 Emma Hester 109
Staci Hula
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0273 Naira Taria 186
2 0268 Samaya Lenzie 157
3 0269 Zoey Powers 149
4 0224 Miley Bradley 145
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0225 Caleb Childs 196
2 0226 Charles Davis 157
3 0270 Jayden Rochelle 146
4 0227 Charlie Davis 140
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0267 Lauren Holland 138
2 0228 Austin Deloney 136
3 0274 Emily Tucker 134
4 0275 Kish Villapando 129
Huda
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0200 Nyera Ali 158
2 0211 Zaina Daaboul 147
3 0242 Fatimah Yousaf 127
4 0198 Rijja Ahmad 124
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0241 Yahya Younus 186
2 0196 Yousef Abuabdou 135
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0243 Salma Zareen 84
2 0216 Salma Saad 64
3 0194 Jana Abdin 53
Southwest Christian Archery Club Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0110 Zoe Bishop 160
2 0112 Leah Gore 133
3 0157 Eden Vansandt 110
4 0153 Allison Monroe 108
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0113 Keaton Linville 150
2 0111 Dominic Ferguson 134
3 0154 Israel Salas 102
4 0152 Angel Molina 58
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0156 Preslea Stewart 80
Southwest Christian Archery Club Middle
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0170 Logan Oakes 210
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Middle School Top 4s

Des Arc Eagle Eye Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0206 Halle Cox 267
2 0210 Brady Holder 250
3 0205 Ellie Covington 238
4 0245 Adysen Johnston 236
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0208 Cache Flanagan 280
2 0247 Matthew Kearby 278
3 0209 Dustin Gardner 272
4 0251 Max Stringfellow 269
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0250 Mason Sherman 266
2 0204 Cooper Childers 264
3 0246 Jack Kearby 263
4 0207 Jakin Cox 260
Cabot Junior High SOUTH 2018 Regionals
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0423 Lennon Liscomb 269
2 0434 Kandice Williams 268
3 0381 Leah Griffin 263
4 0379 Jeslynn Freeman 251
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0431 Devlin Thompson 273
2 0432 Ashton Trumpfheller 262
3 0383 Julian Hennesy 258
4 0429 Tyler Stephens 254
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0426 Kahner Murray 249
2 0410 Katy Kendrick 244
3 0384 Jackson Jolley 243
4 0377 Kierstin Bullock 241
Maumelle Stingers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0034 Bailey Mason 285
2 0033 Hannah Leslie 253
3 0030 Jenica Jones 240
4 0046 Lizzie Thompson 216
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0036 Matthue Mcgarrah 273
2 0027 Nick Childers 260
3 0040 Karter Pawelczak 259
4 0038 Thomas Naylor 259
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0042 Tanner Rhea 256
2 0026 Chase Carlisle 256
3 0029 Hunter Grumbles 255
4 0037 Silas Mcgarrah 253
Carlisle Middle school
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0164 Tabitha Riggs 244
2 0163 Jenna Reed 243
3 0147 Kaitlyn Crouch 242
4 0162 Hayden Parker 231
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0193 Parker White 265
2 0118 Karson Bray 263
3 0165 Hayden Rushing 260
4 0148 Jackson Cunningham 258
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0159 Rueben Lybrand 256
2 0145 Paige Chadwick 250
3 0166 Ben Smith 249
4 0117 Jessi Bowlan 247
Cabot Junior High North
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0260 Hailey Drews 252
2 0305 Kiya Miller 235
3 0309 Jasmine Vaughn 211
4 0302 Emily Lewis 211
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0310 Hunter Wessel 269
2 0256 Noah Benson 267
3 0258 Ethan Darcey 265
4 0308 Seth Stark 251
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0300 Everett Koski 249
2 0299 Dylan Koski 231
3 0257 Ethan Carroll 229
4 0303 Braeden Megoloff 229
Warrior Archery Jr High Little Rock Christian Academy
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0332 Sophie Mcfarland 257
2 0286 Sydney Burton 228
3 0334 Brynn Pitsch 211
4 0330 Ava Martin 187
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0333 Braelyn Patterson 260
2 0331 Wyatt McCray 257
3 0285 William Bratton 246
4 0336 William Roach 244
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0335 Cole Proctor 235
2 0314 Gabriel Davis 234
3 0317 Carter James 232
4 0318 Max Johnson 226
CAC Middle School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 9987 Jaydyn Smith 250
2 9986 Brooklyn White 226
3 9990 Shannon McAuley 222
4 9995 Emily Esseny 190
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 9993 Lucas Harrison 271
2 9988 Chanmin Rhee 232
3 9994 Cade Fitzgerald 220
4 9999 Cauy Blevins 202
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 9991 Jacob Kirchner 191
2 9985 Aiden Young 184
3 9992 Drake Henson 171
4 9998 Jetson Busbea 160
Our Lady of the Holy Souls Catholic School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0289 Mia Aquino 265
2 0339 Katelyn Mabry 214
3 0344 Sarah Chase Walt 120
4 0290 Arianna Brasseux 110
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0341 Michael Reynolds 238
2 0340 Jacob Mcginness 237
3 0291 Cole Cosse 233
4 0342 Luke Robbins 233
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0312 Hunter Kaplan 229
2 0311 Jacob Hinkle 208
3 0294 Terrence Genz 203
4 0298 Murphy Hannah 202
Homeschoolers on Target Middle School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0104 Abigail Steele 241
2 0067 Atleigh Gruenwald 221
3 0066 Josephine Centinaro 217
4 0098 Liberty Johnson 196
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0099 Wade Jones 252
2 0068 Michael Gruenwald 231
3 0102 Zane Metcalf 229
4 0100 Aidan Keach 171
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0103 Lillian Ragan 193
2 0064 Loralea Broderick 179
3 0063 Lamont Best 170
4 0065 Cecilia Centinaro 136
LISA Academy North Jaguars
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0059 Sierra Rouse 243
2 0060 Sadie Sanders 201
3 0014 Khali Engle 173
4 0018 Katelynn Johnson-Ratliff 171
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0013 Elijah Aistrup 244
2 0058 Diego Palacios 202
3 0056 Andrew Nguyen 196
4 0055 William Kesselberg 181
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0017 Joshua Johnson 168
2 0057 Wyatt Niemotka 163
3 0012 Loren Abercrombie 150
4 0061 Dewan Thompson 145
Southwest Christian Archery Club Middle
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0129 Zoe Cooney 166
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0132 Landon Linville 229
2 0130 James Denton 217
3 0170 Logan Oakes 210
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Huda
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0199 Nora Ali 215
2 0195 Amna Abuabdou 203
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0215 Yazan Qassas 225
2 0213 Mohammad Jarallah 80
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Senior High School Top 4s

Cabot High School 2018 Regionals
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0404 Haley Rollins 288
2 0356 Alyssa Cohen 269
3 0406 Meagan Welcher 252
4 0359 Elizabeth Hankerson 249
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0403 Gabriel Osbon 282
2 0385 Nathan Harpole 282
3 0405 Dylan Skinner 281
4 0400 Sam Mclaughlin 278
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0408 Hunter Woerner 273
2 0360 Garret Hardcastle 270
3 0399 Joshua Leech 267
4 0358 Kaleb Garner 267
Parkview Patriot Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0364 Andi Benbrook 287
2 0413 Sarah Overcast 273
3 0417 Sarah Shepherd 270
4 0418 Blaise Simon 265
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0374 Preston Linville 271
2 0366 William Cohen 264
3 0370 Matt Ferguson 263
4 0411 Tim Mccoy 259
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0414 Lauren Patrick 262
2 0367 Maija Dahlstrom 259
3 0363 Kira Ackerman 259
4 0422 Zavia White 258
Maumelle Hornets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0008 Juliane Diaz 271
2 0053 Aynsleigh Washam 265
3 0011 Anna Claire Grooms 255
4 0023 Abby Moore 255
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0024 Karson Pawelczak 279
2 0006 Wyatt Chandler 278
3 0051 Nash Scroggins 274
4 0052 Daniel Thompson 268
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0049 Bryce Roth 257
2 0003 Emily Brackeen 255
3 0019 Victoria Hwang 253
4 0022 Beth Mayden 242
Warrior Archery Sr High Little Rock Christian Academy
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0277 Shea De Bruyn 270
2 0282 Audrey Funk 267
3 0283 Adeline Geoghagan 258
4 0281 Anna Funk 249
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0320 Nathan Mcfarland 277
2 0279 Nathan Dodson 274
3 0326 Landon Tucker 250
4 0319 Matthew Labay 244
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0323 Kylie Robinson 248
2 0284 Caitie Hammons 237
3 0280 Savana Espinoza 223
4 0276 Alex Bratton 209
Homeschoolers on Target Sr High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0092 Sarah Sanders 266
2 0121 Kada Yabsley 258
3 0081 Avery Jones 253
4 0088 Kailee Metcalf 251
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0093 Logan Sellers 275
2 0089 Elijah Montgomery 255
3 0094 Khayman Snelson 255
4 0076 Bryce Ebsen 245
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0048 Allyson Brown 238
2 0078 Chloe Gross 233
3 0091 Patrick Ragan 233
4 0080 Camryn Jenkins 214
Cabot Freshman Academy
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0351 Lexxi Halpine 275
2 0390 Molly Madar 242
3 0393 Megan Smith 239
4 0395 Faith Taylor 225
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0392 Chris Priddy 282
2 0346 Dustin Calhoun 268
3 0348 Jacob Emmons 263
4 0350 Zachary Giese 235
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0396 Colton Wilson 232
2 0347 Evan Crandall 232
3 0349 Cody Galluppo 224
4 0352 Hunter Huey 220
CAC High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 9973 Kaitlyn Witherall 248
2 9977 Josie Roberson 247
3 9984 Hailey Boyles 206
4 9979 Claire Morrow 204
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 9976 Andrew Velek 284
2 9983 Haydn Burton 267
3 9980 Mac McConnell 263
4 9978 Colby Quattlebaum 262
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 9981 Nick Devitt 251
2 9975 Will Walker 230
3 9982 Aiden Cheatham 225
Crystal Hill Red Jackets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 9965 Cole Kennedy 204