Site Menu

2017 ANASP State Tournament Senior High Tournament

Scores have been certified and are official!

Congratulations winners!

Detailed score breakdowns can be found here.

If you need to see a full breakdown of your score, click here.

Senior Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Valley View Sr. High 3308
2 Batesville High School Pioneers 3284
3 Greene County Tech High School Archery 3268
4 Alpena Sr. High School 3252
5 Rattler Senior High Archery 3247
6 Hamburg High 3246
7 Parkview Patriot Archery 3227
8 Acorn High School 3210
9 Pottsville High School 3206
10 Quitman Sr. High 3195
11 Warrior Archery Sr High Little Rock Christian Academy 3192
12 Searcy County High School 3183
13 Bergman High 3181
14 Genoa Central Arrowmasters 3169
15 Valley Springs High School 3168
16 Hillcrest High School 3163
17 Cabot High School Archery 3152
18 Brookland Sr. High 3132
19 Glen Rose High School 3127
20 Bryant Hornets 3120
21 Taylor Tigers Archery - High School 3083
22 Oden Timberwolves 3062
23 Southside H.S. Archery 3036
24 BHS Archery 3031
25 Charleston High School 3001
26 VHS Archery 2992
27 Elkins High School 2918
28 Fordyce High School 2888
29 Waldron High School 2812
30 Wildcat Archery 2736
31 Pangburn 2656
32 Harmony Grove Hornets 2159
33 Warriors - HighSchool 1445
34 Drew Central High School 1428
35 16-17 SR Indians Group 2 289
36 ACA Eagles (sr. high) 287
37 Providence Academy SH 220

Senior High School Top 4s

Valley View Sr. High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0472 Addison Roberts 288
2 0456 Mia Goodrich 281
3 0457 Ashlyn Ham 281
4 0474 Emily Taylor 270
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0399 Michael Gann 284
2 0467 Connor Long 281
3 0458 Seth Ishmael 280
4 0468 Patrick Moore 271
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0398 Mason Gammill 271
2 0396 Madelyn Clack 268
3 0469 Tyler Moring 267
4 0471 Connor Rawls 266
Batesville High School Pioneers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0395 Vanessa Mohlke 275
2 0390 Kiarah Benton 272
3 0459 Jordan Nash 270
4 0391 Anna Clark 267
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0392 Jacob Clark 289
2 0461 Jared Stagner 286
3 0465 Jacob Warner 281
4 0464 Cody Tosh 275
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0388 Jack Allen 273
2 0460 Clayton Roberson 267
3 0389 Noah Barker 265
4 0463 Dakota Tarpley 264
Greene County Tech High School Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0048 Megan Mcdaniel 283
2 0058 Olivia Rowe 278
3 0045 Cassidy Hass 271
4 0063 Klaire Wilson 260
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0061 Jonah Warmath 287
2 0047 Jacob Jones 284
3 0057 Alex Robinson 282
4 0043 Rylee Cook 275
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0044 Tucker Davis 271
2 0062 Reed Whitaker 264
3 0041 Zoe Blankenship 258
4 0060 Cameron Vester 255
Alpena Sr. High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0482 Kristina Casey 270
2 0486 Krysta French 270
3 0498 Mackenzie Sims 270
4 0495 Anniston Napier 263
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0493 Kai Herron 282
2 0484 Brandon Criner 282
3 0494 Jakob Kauffman 279
4 0481 Riley Cantwell 275
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0497 Tyler Phillips 270
2 0487 Dalton Fritz 266
3 0485 Christian Davis 265
4 0500 Coley Turner 260
Rattler Senior High Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0415 Alyssa Keys 274
2 0405 Aspen Harris 270
3 0299 Bethany Bagwell 265
4 0420 Raegan Spillers 263
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0417 Alec Pettigrew 284
2 0416 Austin Mussett 283
3 0422 Tyler Tomlinson 281
4 0401 Dylan Branch 278
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0402 Samuel Corson 273
2 0404 Skylar Duke 260
3 0300 Gage Bailey 259
4 0406 Jaleisa Hicks 257
Hamburg High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0015 Staci Gwin 284
2 0014 Mary Kay Glover 276
3 0011 Kalee Childers 265
4 0032 Kaela Taylor 263
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0010 Dylan Bradford 291
2 0027 Steven Huff 276
3 0028 George Norrell 270
4 0031 Chase Rice 269
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0029 Garret Ogletree 268
2 0025 Jeremy Hipp 264
3 0016 Brooke Hicks 260
4 0012 Carson Clark 260
Parkview Patriot Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0313 Sarah Shepherd 286
2 0193 Andi Benbrook 283
3 0310 Sarah Overcast 273
4 0315 Gabriella Thomas 268
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0308 David Jones 277
2 0196 Michael Emery 272
3 0198 Caleb Hall 262
4 0314 Michael Solorin 260
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0311 Lauren Patrick 264
2 0192 Kira Ackerman 263
3 0194 Justin Christensen 260
4 0197 Matt Ferguson 259
Acorn High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0123 Bridgette Magness 278
2 0111 Teagan Beaty 271
3 0109 Madison Andrews 260
4 0114 Tessa Kesterson 259
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0112 Chantry Blake 292
2 0128 Brody Webb 290
3 0113 William Hicks 279
4 0124 Jacob Moore 268
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0125 Matthew Nance 260
2 0110 Victoria Barrett 257
3 0126 Megan Vaughn 254
4 0127 Kaitlin Warren 242
Pottsville High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0436 Paige Smith 277
2 0438 Laci Woods 275
3 0433 Briana Morris 274
4 0427 Mckenzie Duvall 263
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0437 Kaleb Tramel 288
2 0435 Brayden Paul 281
3 0429 Bradley Judkins 275
4 0434 Kaleb Oels 275
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0430 Tyler Lewallen 261
2 0426 Alexis Deramus 253
3 0425 Tyler Daily 242
4 0432 Timothy Meeks 242
Quitman Sr. High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0157 Hannah Walters 274
2 0155 Bailey Smith 267
3 0159 Bri Woods 263
4 0137 Emily Bates 247
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0139 Joseph Cole 285
2 0152 Logan Lowe 282
3 0143 Michael Kirkland 269
4 0153 Josh Main 269
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0142 Allen Jones 265
2 0138 David Cole 265
3 0136 Seth Baldridge 260
4 0140 Luke Gomillion 249
Warrior Archery Sr High Little Rock Christian Academy
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0035 Shea De Bruyn 266
2 0049 Adeline Geoghagan 265
3 0039 Anna Funk 258
4 0040 Audrey Funk 252
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0053 Sam Mcfarland 285
2 0037 Nathan Dodson 277
3 0034 Noah Darnall 274
4 0052 Nathan Mcfarland 272
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0054 Alex North 266
2 0036 Jeremiah Dodson 264
3 0056 Matthew Winston 260
4 0033 Aiden Cheatham 253
Searcy County High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0270 Maci Duncan 279
2 0286 Sarah Roberts 273
3 0289 Lexi Story 271
4 0284 Summer Mills 270
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0268 Tiegue Chadwick 267
2 0267 Ethan Barnett 263
3 0273 Joseph Gibbs 263
4 0272 Tyler Frantz 258
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0290 Rachel Wilson 268
2 0287 Pepper Rodrigues 266
3 0274 Shakoda Hertter 257
4 0271 Mattie Everett 248
Bergman High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0365 Makayla Brewer 271
2 0364 Destiny Anderson 266
3 0370 Brooke Lorimer 266
4 0367 Abby Ferron 266
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0386 Connor Westlake 291
2 0380 Jacob Patrick 276
3 0381 Joseph Ramer 272
4 0384 Seth Valentin 262
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0368 Melissa Johnson 264
2 0369 Lindsey Keymer 257
3 0382 Ashton Rogers 252
4 0383 Dakota Thacker 238
Genoa Central Arrowmasters
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0004 Victoria Gawrieh 285
2 0021 Courtney Thompson 259
3 0019 Sarah Resendez 248
4 0002 Alexia Beasley 229
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0008 Kamron Langford 282
2 0007 Bo Jewell 274
3 0003 Casey Eddy 273
4 0001 Remi Bearden 270
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0017 Lucas Lanier 267
2 0022 Jaren Whitehead 266
3 0020 Ben Robinson 258
4 0006 Brian Jeans 258
Valley Springs High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0376 Anna Mathis 278
2 0356 Lane Bogle 268
3 0357 Whitney Brown 265
4 0379 Adriann Watson 259
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0377 Nick Vail 286
2 0375 Bodie King 275
3 0373 Nicholas Jimenez 268
4 0378 Chance Warner 265
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0358 Brooklyn Crow 258
2 0363 Kristina Hull 255
3 0374 Alex Kidder 247
4 0360 Karli Gibson 244
Hillcrest High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0235 Paige Penn 276
2 0240 Emily Wright 267
3 0221 Gabrielle Jones 260
4 0224 Kristin Mcanany 258
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0236 Nicholas Powell 281
2 0233 Dyllan Nunnally 275
3 0222 Hunter Jones 272
4 0234 Trevor Nunnally 264
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0225 Houston Netrefa 261
2 0237 Jersey Rodriguez 255
3 0223 Makenna Kelly 251
4 0219 Meridith Helms 243
Cabot High School Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0188 Haley Rollins 282
2 0171 Alyssa Cohen 258
3 0187 Ariana Ramirez 256
4 0170 Makayla Cearns 237
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0190 Hunter Woerner 283
2 0174 Nathan Harpole 281
3 0172 Kaleb Garner 274
4 0168 Austin Calhoun 262
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0184 Billy Kozlowski 261
2 0189 Cameron Smith 256
3 0191 Darren Yonkey 252
4 0173 Garret Hardcastle 250
Brookland Sr. High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0103 Ally Cooper 263
2 0116 Nikkolette Perkins 263
3 0120 Jessica Russell 262
4 0108 Madlynne Minton 254
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0107 Parker Meeks 282
2 0121 Sylis Stone 265
3 0117 Riley Rainwater 265
4 0104 Tanner Crafton 260
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0119 Isaiah Reeder 260
2 0102 Jake Algee 259
3 0115 Ryder Nolen 257
4 0118 Mackenzie Reece 242
Glen Rose High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0413 Morgan Padgett 268
2 0412 Abby Morgan 266
3 0409 Aubrey Jackson 255
4 0295 Kimberly Farber 249
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0291 Lane Clayton 280
2 0296 Carson Fite 277
3 0407 Bryce Hill 268
4 0294 Hayes Crow 260
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0408 Jared Holt 255
2 0410 Bryce Krisell 255
3 0414 Hunter Rice 253
4 0293 Evan Crow 241
Bryant Hornets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0067 Britney Graves 281
2 0075 Jordan Morris 277
3 0077 Hannah Rawlings 276
4 0073 Hannah Miller 268
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0066 Austyn Briggs 278
2 0074 Reid Mobley 273
3 0078 Spencer Rhoden 259
4 0079 C. J. Travis 241
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0065 Aryonnah Briggs 260
2 0069 Emmy Hobby 247
3 0072 Callie Mckim 234
4 0070 Abbie Johsnon 226
Taylor Tigers Archery - High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0094 Riley Hoyle 245
2 0211 Hayley White 235
3 0206 Emily Lucy 216
4 0092 Madison Haynes 201
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0090 Holden Chambers 278
2 0208 Bradley Reeves 277
3 0096 Colby Jackson 277
4 0093 Jayce Holtzclaw 277
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0205 Max Jackson 276
2 0210 Brett Vines 273
3 0095 Lucas Ingle 264
4 0209 Jesse Tompkins 264
Oden Timberwolves
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0203 Allie Strother 266
2 0082 Kyra Armstrong 259
3 0085 Mali Damazio 250
4 0204 Sheana Van Horn 245
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0086 Shelby Fryar 263
2 0202 Brandon Stovall 262
3 0088 Brandon Lewis 261
4 0089 Jeff Lewis 253
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0201 Austin Stovall 252
2 0083 Austin Bledsoe 251
3 0084 George Cook 250
4 0097 Zechariah Mayo 250
Southside H.S. Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0337 Alyssa King 274
2 0353 Madison Vannattan 253
3 0332 Ashlie Boswell 249
4 0350 Emily Rounds 244
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0334 Tre Brown 277
2 0355 Rance Wagoner 255
3 0352 Michael Tucker 254
4 0348 John Wayne Mcdonald 253
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0333 Jon Branscum 251
2 0336 Garland Harmon 248
3 0351 Raine Sneed 242
4 0354 Gavin Wade 236
BHS Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0146 Avery Rockwell 263
2 0132 Bethany Gammill 254
3 0145 Jessica Prichard 248
4 0149 Ashton Taylor 245
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0129 Jacob Atchley 277
2 0134 Tanner Hathcote 267
3 0133 Mathew Hall 251
4 0147 Devin Roth 247
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0144 Austin Prichard 247
2 0130 Jesse Benedict 247
3 0150 Jameson Thomas 246
4 0148 Serena Smith 239
Charleston High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0180 Rachel Robertson 252
2 0176 Alex Nguyen 245
3 0161 Tessa Donberger 242
4 0165 Callie Keeton 226
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0163 Gunner Heft 277
2 0162 Drew Dooly 274
3 0167 Andrew Kimmel 262
4 0177 Jayden Peerson 259
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0178 Mikhail Raines 257
2 0183 Hunter White 255
3 0182 Brandon Thayer 227
4 0179 Mishael Rhineheart 225
VHS Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0277 Breanna Mclaughlin 248
2 0266 Mallory Jones 248
3 0279 Bailee Thorn 248
4 0282 Kaitlyn Williams 246
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0262 Tance Crowder 268
2 0265 Squire Hill 264
3 0278 Chandler Shearer 251
4 0260 Zac Bryant 249
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0263 Mason Fraser 247
2 0264 Nathan Harris 244
3 0281 Alyssa Williams 240
4 0280 Tristan Whitmire 239
Elkins High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0346 Jascha Vanbrunt 251
2 0328 Summer Friar 236
3 0343 Sarah Parrish 230
4 0340 Ashley Landin 222
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0327 Easton Fields 267
2 0330 Andrew Johnson 257
3 0326 Tyler Copher 250
4 0347 Westin Wheeler 245
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0342 Jack Miller 244
2 0325 Payton Coonfield 240
3 0331 John Kramer 239
4 0329 Cody Hallmark 237
Fordyce High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0306 Dannisha Lawson 246
2 0307 Kara Massey 236
3 0323 Leslee Weston 230
4 0305 Kaylee Humphries 190
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0303 Tagg Gray 275
2 0317 Grayden Ramsay 255
3 0316 John Peyton Owens 248
4 0318 Dylan Rice 245
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0321 Josh Still 245
2 0200 Connor Barnes 244
3 0302 Lathan Erwin 242
4 0320 De Arius Sledge 232
Waldron High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0258 Jade Smith 258
2 0246 Destiny Gaston 250
3 0257 Charley Slagle 228
4 0243 Daisy Akins 200
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0253 Dayten Manning 263
2 0247 Chase Hale 255
3 0244 Dillon Asbury 254
4 0256 Darien Phrasounonh 240
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0252 Clayvin Lunsford 221
2 0248 David Lashbrook 220
3 0254 Zackary Oliver 212
4 0245 Keaton Davis 211
Wildcat Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0455 Callie Weems 242
2 0452 Taylor Vanlandingham 236
3 0440 Hannah Bond 226
4 0449 Katherine Pulley 220
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0441 Kaleb Brodnax 272
2 0448 Connor Mcdonald 226
3 0446 Julian Lopez 226
4 0450 Hank Stewart 224
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0454 Connor Weaver 220
2 0453 Hunter Waddle 218
3 0442 William Byrne 214
4 0445 Leslie Hickerson 212
Pangburn
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0505 Emma Hansson 269
2 0511 Danielle Marsh 246
3 0516 Cami Yancey 189
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0504 Andy Hansson 268
2 0515 Sidney Selvidge 257
3 5555 Hunter Becker 245
4 0503 Kullen Genet 242
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0513 Bo Russell 240
2 0506 Ethan Hodgson 238
3 0501 Gage Baty 231
4 0512 Konner Marsh 231
Harmony Grove Hornets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 9998 Cameron Billingsley 219
2 9989 Zach Payne 182
3 9987 Christy Thornton 178
4 9986 Jarrod Walker 165
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 9990 Keylon Nicks 242
2 9993 Deaunte Johnson 208
3 9988 Chris Sims 192
4 9992 Brandon Mahan 181
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 9999 Qwesi Benson 175
2 9994 Alyssa Cooper 143
3 9995 Maylie Clark 139
4 9996 Jolysse Clark 135
Warriors - HighSchool
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0507 Mistic Bumgardner 163
2 0508 Rachel French 150
3 0517 Jessica Rodriguez 143
4 0520 Georgia Wilkerson 101
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0519 David Wilcox 244
2 0510 Noah Newsome 232
3 0518 Dylan Tidwell 212
4 0509 Josh James 200
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Drew Central High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0214 Kaylei Calhoun 215
2 0226 Sierra Everett 206
3 0216 Cailtin Dupwe 185
4 0231 Madison Trantham 112
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0227 Tristan Foreman 238
2 0228 Charlie Lytle 181
3 0217 Joseph Duran 121
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0215 Shyann Dominguez 170
16-17 SR Indians Group 2
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0081 Andy Jackson 289
Top 4
# Number Name Score
ACA Eagles (sr. high)
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0439 Harli Simmons 287
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
Top 4
# Number Name Score
Providence Academy SH
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 9983 Cooper Hance 220
Top 4
# Number Name Score