Site Menu

Region 9 Tournament

Scores have been certified and are official!

Congratulations winners!

Detailed score breakdowns can be found here.

If you need to see a full breakdown of your score, click here.

Elementary Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Rattler Elementary Archery 2773
2 Wickes Elementary 2633
3 Vandervoort Elementary 2400
4 Trojan Elementary Archers 2352
5 Blevins Elementary School 2198
6 Bradley elementary archery 1720

Middle Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Rattler Middle School Archery 3115
2 wickes straight shooters 2963
3 Vandervoort Middle School Archery 2795
4 DQ Cubs 2778
5 Mena Middle School Archery 2723
6 Bradley Jr Archery Team 2527
7 Trojan Middle Archers 2472
8 Acorn Middle School 1381
9 True Arrows(M) 665

Senior Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Rattler Senior High Archery 3189
2 Genoa Central Arrowmasters 3146
3 Acorn High School 3073
4 De Queen Leopards 3066
5 True Arrows 2652
6 Bradley High Archery 2413

Elementary School Top 4s

Rattler Elementary Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0003 Kyla Collins 252
2 0026 Kara Jackson 243
3 0058 Alexis Rowe 228
4 0012 Jamie Howell 221
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0028 Alex Mitchell 247
2 0057 Samuel Pettigrew 241
3 0005 Noah Cox 236
4 0009 Jacob Fugitt 235
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0006 Thomas Davis 227
2 0062 Meghan Self 218
3 0007 Kaleb Delarosa 216
4 0010 Jamya Green 209
Wickes Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0335 Landrey Richardson 243
2 0286 Chelsea Carterby 234
3 0290 Mallory Farringer 223
4 0291 Lacy Floyd 215
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0332 Edwyn Luna 254
2 0288 Hazael Cordova 234
3 0292 Luke Floyd 223
4 0283 Kody Bailey 211
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0340 Kaylee Williams 213
2 0341 Ethan Youngblood 197
3 0316 Jonathan Gonzalez 195
4 0331 Christian Johnson 191
Vandervoort Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0479 Zenia Schmidt 190
2 0499 Desiree Ward 188
3 0478 Mattie Ross 164
4 0465 Laci Dixon 155
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0460 Austin Bailey 238
2 0477 Braylen Ralls 238
3 0463 Landon Case 226
4 0497 Garrett Tumbleson 219
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0464 Brodie Dickerson 214
2 0468 Bradley Harwood 205
3 0480 Andrew Smith 190
4 0466 Riley Dunn 173
Trojan Elementary Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0196 Alexus Caldwell 216
2 0204 Lauren Fortner 213
3 0197 Montana Cook 213
4 0199 Kylee Crump 181
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0208 Brandon Kievit 212
2 0205 Andy Hernandez 208
3 0195 Kolton Boyd 206
4 0216 Caleb Tigue 205
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0215 Austin Tigue 194
2 0213 Kalyn Sulcer 177
3 0209 Noah Mckinney 166
4 0212 Kaison Snider 161
Blevins Elementary School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0083 Kira Brady 252
2 0127 Melelina Mcroy 234
3 0116 Kaylnn Highlander 220
4 0120 Baleigh Laughard 215
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0115 Tanner Hickey 181
2 0133 Jorrian Torres 174
3 0131 Rylee Powell 136
4 0084 Remington Buck 111
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0129 Aniyah Mureson 171
2 0119 Savanna Langston 169
3 0130 Summer Nivens 168
4 0135 Jaylynn White 167
Bradley elementary archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0455 Ayden Alexander 240
2 0469 Lauren Raburn 239
3 0456 Allile Cannon 204
4 0472 Gracie Smith 196
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0470 Michael Radford 197
2 0474 Cutter Wilson 160
3 0473 Charlie Wilkerson 123
4 0457 Jamarion Harris 109
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0471 Savannah Rodriguez 151
2 0459 Erin Raburn 101

Middle School Top 4s

Rattler Middle School Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0033 Morgan Bonner 286
2 0036 Callie Johnson 269
3 0040 Francis Keys 261
4 0053 Erin Lamb 259
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0030 Alex Bailey 264
2 0031 Garren Bailey 262
3 0037 Grady Jones 259
4 0086 Jarod Posey 258
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0087 Megan Rowton 254
2 0029 Kailee Backus 252
3 0056 Jackson Manlove 248
4 0055 John Legate 243
wickes straight shooters
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0363 Laura Flores 262
2 0415 Alyssa Wilson 261
3 0358 Shanell Brito 252
4 0409 Chloe Sparks 248
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0407 Noah Richardson 259
2 0410 Travis Taylor 255
3 0356 Cody Bagley 239
4 0360 Preston Dixon 221
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0361 Brialee Dotson 245
2 0365 Kelsey Frachiseur 245
3 0413 Emily Ugarte 242
4 0362 Kyla Ferguson 234
Vandervoort Middle School Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0446 Jessica Harris 235
2 0447 Betty Jewell 228
3 0448 Braylee Jewell 224
4 0443 Mia Dixon 209
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0445 Hunter Hamm 252
2 0449 John Jewell 251
3 0440 Rudy Arce 244
4 0441 Hunter Burke 241
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0489 Connor Mink 233
2 0491 Colton Peters 232
3 0494 Toby Watkins 225
4 0495 Corbin Wilson 221
DQ Cubs
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0351 Arrionna Stout 235
2 0303 Alexis Hall 231
3 0306 Angelica Hernandez 231
4 0305 Selena Hanson 230
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0345 Steven Peppers 261
2 0350 Jafet Sotelo 239
3 0298 Nathan Bell 229
4 0353 Payne Thornton 227
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0355 Dulce Vargas 226
2 0307 Armando Lopez 225
3 0352 Bryan Tapia 222
4 0308 Ashley Morales 222
Mena Middle School Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0418 Mckenzie Maddox 251
2 0417 Ciara Lance 237
3 0423 Sarah Simmons 228
4 0416 Kyleigh Johnson 205
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0402 Evan Graves 256
2 0420 Austin Rose 249
3 0422 Jake Short 227
4 0368 Jarrett Burger 226
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0398 Samuel Cude 221
2 0400 Jesse Ezell 216
3 0401 Gavin Gorden 208
4 0454 Jr White 199
Bradley Jr Archery Team
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 9998 Chelsey Teague 251
2 0438 Jackie Kelner 246
3 0450 Emily Mceachern 172
4 0439 Carley Lewis 111
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0436 Joshua Harris 241
2 0434 Reagan Doster 232
3 0435 Parker Finley 230
4 9999 Andy Jones 230
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0437 Xander James 228
2 0433 Coby Jake Curry 212
3 0432 Zakk Cannon 208
4 0485 Jaqualin Watson 166
Trojan Middle Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0170 Kalyn Fryar 235
2 0137 Jolie Brewer 218
3 0172 Marisol Gonzalez 196
4 0138 Alexis Cooper 195
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0188 Walter Plunkett 234
2 0171 Jackson Furr 224
3 0185 Cameron Johnson 219
4 0184 Austin Johnson 213
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0189 Hayden Reid 211
2 0192 Natalee Trujillo 194
3 0169 Braxton Fagan 174
4 0191 Kevin Santos 159
Acorn Middle School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0077 Rebeka Cole 246
2 0122 Abigail Nance 242
3 0082 Emmy Goss 240
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0121 Tyler Lyle 255
2 0078 Ryle Cole 211
3 0126 Dakota Sullivan 187
Top 4
# Number Name Score
True Arrows(M)
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0228 Maria Gonzalez 247
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0237 Dalton Harrison 230
2 0238 Joseph Turner 188
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Senior High School Top 4s

Rattler Senior High Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0098 Raegan Spillers 271
2 0048 Aspen Harris 270
3 0041 Bethany Bagwell 266
4 0097 Kara Shelby 261
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0094 Alec Pettigrew 284
2 0102 Tyler Tomlinson 274
3 0043 Dylan Branch 273
4 0044 Samuel Corson 269
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0093 Austin Mussett 267
2 0045 Morgan Cox 257
3 0047 Skylar Duke 255
4 0101 Taylor Tomlinson 242
Genoa Central Arrowmasters
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0231 Victoria Gawrieh 283
2 0315 Courtney Thompson 256
3 0293 Alexia Beasley 255
4 0314 Sarah Resendez 246
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0267 Jaren Whitehead 284
2 0264 Remi Bearden 270
3 0310 Kamron Langford 264
4 0233 Bo Jewell 263
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0311 Lucas Lanier 262
2 0296 Tyler Haba 258
3 0235 Gage Potts 257
4 0269 Weston Whitehead 248
Acorn High School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0109 Bridgette Magness 282
2 0108 Tessa Kesterson 261
3 0103 Madison Andrews 243
4 0105 Teagan Beaty 218
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0106 Chantry Blake 289
2 0157 Brody Webb 288
3 0151 Matthew Nance 281
4 0150 Jacob Moore 277
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0107 William Hicks 270
2 0104 Victoria Barrett 266
3 0155 Megan Vaughn 211
4 0156 Kaitlin Warren 187
De Queen Leopards
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0282 Amber Morris 257
2 0322 Ruby Peppers 255
3 0278 Jaelin Gonzalez 255
4 0275 Kaydee Cowling 250
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0324 Reed Renfro 278
2 0280 Shaylon Loyd 272
3 0325 Jr Rojas 259
4 0326 Cooper Vallee 250
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0273 Catlin Carver 248
2 0277 Brandi Frachiseur 248
3 0279 Ethan Hall 247
4 0274 Kimberly Cordero 247
True Arrows
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0251 Kimberly Bridges 253
2 0250 Kelly Bridges 247
3 0258 Brooke Jackson 187
4 0259 Hanna Kirkpatrick 187
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0248 Caleb Bennett 281
2 0257 Jessie Dees 265
3 0247 Dillon Aultman 259
4 0260 Andrew Layton 255
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0262 Joe Riley 247
2 0249 Joshua Bennett 245
3 0261 Ylises Mojica 226
Bradley High Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0427 Canna Kibbe 247
2 0384 Tyesha Harris 211
3 0381 Janie Cannon 187
4 0425 Malia Holder 157
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0428 Terry Rowton 246
2 0431 Hunter Wilson 246
3 0426 Phillip Johnson 236
4 0429 Dakota Wallace 236
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0382 Caleb Curry 214
2 0430 Cy Watson 200
3 0379 Timothy Armstrong 133
4 0380 Jasmine Holder 100