Site Menu

Region 8 Tournament

Scores have been certified and are official!

Congratulations winners!

Detailed score breakdowns can be found here.

If you need to see a full breakdown of your score, click here.

Elementary Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 PFE Archers 2754
2 C.E.S. 2635
3 Lonoke Elementary 1757
4 Homeschoolers on Target Elementary 1429
5 Southwest Christian Archery Club - Elementary 680

Middle Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Maumelle Stingers 3107
2 Des Arc Eagle Eye Archery 3068
3 Cabot Junior High South 3049
4 Carlisle Middle school 2777
5 Homeschoolers on Target Middle School 2716
6 Warrior Archery Jr High Little Rock Christian Academy 2634
7 Our Lady of the Holy Souls Catholic School 2320
8 Lonoke Middle School Archery 2022
9 LISA Academy North Jaguars 1802
10 Southwest Christian Archery Club - Middle 612

Senior Teams

Rank Team Total Score
1 Cabot High School Archery 3224
2 Parkview Patriot Archery 3221
3 Warrior Archery Sr High Little Rock Christian Academy 3184
4 Cabot Freshman Academy Archers 2017 3146
5 Robinson Senators 3040
6 Maumelle Hornets 3015
7 Homeschoolers on Target Sr High 2817
8 Southwest Christian Archery Club - Senior 1898

Elementary School Top 4s

PFE Archers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0134 Madison Bisbee 264
2 0179 Bailey Mason 247
3 0138 Meredith Dearasaugh 214
4 0186 Cambria Tedrow 203
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0180 Silas Mcgarrah 254
2 9997 Carter Baldwin 235
3 0142 Taylor Hines 235
4 0184 Reece Rodtnick 232
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 9996 Corbin Hagar 232
2 0136 Parker Clausen 220
3 0141 Hunter Grumbles 215
4 0181 Reese Miller 203
C.E.S.
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0480 Anna Stovesand 247
2 0467 Bailey Dawson 213
3 0472 Hayden Parker 210
4 0471 Haven Mcclyea 210
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0481 Parker White 236
2 0460 Drake Burks 230
3 0462 Devin Cooney 229
4 0465 Jackson Cunningham 221
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0457 Eli Bednar 218
2 0469 Kenner Gosney 209
3 0468 Andrew Fricker 206
4 0470 Lee Hartley 206
Lonoke Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0384 Adison Amato 137
2 0391 Addison Cunningham 103
3 0439 Callie Shelton 92
4 0431 Laila Howell 79
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0435 Jackson Miller 229
2 0389 Cutter Colvert 221
3 0392 Gaston Fletcher 155
4 0390 Tucker Cooper 154
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0441 Weston Wicker 152
2 0440 Cole Spears 147
3 0385 Averit Black 145
4 0437 Will Payne 143
Homeschoolers on Target Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0304 Liberty Johnson 225
2 0302 Josephine Centinaro 177
3 0305 Reya Mcguffin 168
4 0322 Sara Lydia Velasquez 148
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0306 Aubrey Messick 236
2 0319 Zane Metcalf 227
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0323 Paige Webb 141
2 0321 Martha Sanders 107
Southwest Christian Archery Club - Elementary
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0034 Kiria Flowers 189
2 0032 Zoe Bishop 96
3 0044 Allison Monroe 71
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0045 Logan Oakes 125
2 0037 Devin Mason 104
3 0050 Hayden Yates 69
4 0036 Anthony Martinez 26
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Middle School Top 4s

Maumelle Stingers
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0120 Juliane Diaz 272
2 0165 Beth Mayden 251
3 0173 Emily Roth 242
4 0152 Hannah Leslie 241
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0122 Brian Fender 274
2 0123 Drew Grumbles 266
3 0170 Karter Pawelczak 265
4 0116 Noah Brown 263
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0166 Matthue Mcgarrah 260
2 0151 Braden Kemp 259
3 0172 Tanner Rhea 257
4 0171 Reese Raborn 257
Des Arc Eagle Eye Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0084 Halle Cox 274
2 0082 Gabi Berry 265
3 0088 Brady Holder 245
4 0131 Jyllian Smith 166
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0100 Matthew Kearby 285
2 0133 Justin White 281
3 0132 Max Stringfellow 272
4 0130 Mason Sherman 264
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0083 Cooper Childers 264
2 0126 Andrew Madar 252
3 0128 Jake Reidar 251
4 0099 Jack Kearby 249
Cabot Junior High South
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0347 Lexi Halpine 284
2 0328 Alyssa Elliott 262
3 0377 Molly Madar 258
4 0381 Faith Taylor 251
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0382 Devlin Thompson 262
2 0299 Haeden Barber 253
3 0348 Jackson Jolly 248
4 0379 Kahner Murray 246
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0334 Leah Griffin 251
2 0300 Kierstin Bullock 246
3 0329 Jacob Emmons 245
4 0327 Dustin Calhoun 243
Carlisle Middle school
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0398 Kaitlyn Crouch 245
2 0476 Lindsey Waters 245
3 0447 Jenna Reed 244
4 0443 Taylor Looney 224
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0430 Carson Kilgore 260
2 0444 Rueben Lybrand 254
3 0395 Karson Bray 237
4 0450 Sam Smith 215
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0445 Hailey Mcreynolds 220
2 0400 Rhett Fisher 215
3 0449 Ben Smith 211
4 0448 Tabitha Riggs 207
Homeschoolers on Target Middle School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0241 Callie Messick 264
2 0277 Abigail Metcalf 251
3 0285 Analisa Wilson 222
4 0237 Courtlyn Jenkins 220
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0238 Wade Jones 260
2 0240 James Lindner 223
3 0284 Peyton Webb 217
4 0282 Khayman Snelson 213
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 9998 Avery Jones 216
2 0235 Chloe Davidson 215
3 0279 Patrick Ragan 211
4 0239 Aidan Keach 204
Warrior Archery Jr High Little Rock Christian Academy
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0073 Sophie Mcfarland 243
2 0103 Kylie Robinson 234
3 0053 Deanna Brown 233
4 0056 Heidi Funderburk 185
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0059 Vaughn Greenway 268
2 0104 Landon Tucker 258
3 0060 Carter James 236
4 0102 Cole Proctor 231
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0058 Ethan Graves 221
2 0054 Jacob Edwards 197
3 0055 Jett Espinoza 186
4 0057 Allison Graves 142
Our Lady of the Holy Souls Catholic School
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0200 Mia Aquino 221
2 0250 Abbie Thompson 215
3 0231 Adison Halbert 157
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0249 Cj Springer 270
2 0246 Luke Robbins 261
3 0227 Kaylan Crowder 232
4 0228 Andrew Files 220
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0245 Michael Reynolds 213
2 0247 Jonathan Ross 203
3 0229 Terrence Genz 171
4 0230 Michael Gipson 157
Lonoke Middle School Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0401 Chloe Blair 178
2 0404 Alexis Colton 169
3 0407 Katie Ivey 145
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0375 Ben Bailey 249
2 0423 Dayton Smith 221
3 0421 Tyler Orell 189
4 0424 Michael Staton 177
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0405 Nick Cunningham 217
2 0451 Fletcher Stivers 161
3 0452 Tripp Sullivan 160
4 0453 Beau Terry 156
LISA Academy North Jaguars
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0078 Grace Garrett 203
2 0096 Jazmin Sanchez-Avendano 200
3 0077 Khali Engle 160
4 0093 Katelynn Johnson-Ratliff 123
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0080 Aaron Heck 217
2 0095 Diego Palacios 205
3 0092 Joshua Johnson 190
4 0097 Zechariah Thomas 156
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0098 Owen Weng 138
2 0094 Collin Mccauley 125
3 0079 Jada Hancock 85
Southwest Christian Archery Club - Middle
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0010 Zoe Cooney 181
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0013 Ethan Mccormick 231
2 0012 Landon Linville 200
Top 4
# Number Name Score

Senior High School Top 4s

Cabot High School Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0342 Haley Rollins 272
2 0288 Makayla Cearns 259
3 0289 Alyssa Cohen 256
4 0338 Madison Meyer 255
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0345 Hunter Woerner 285
2 0291 Kaleb Garner 282
3 0293 Nathan Harpole 278
4 0286 Austin Calhoun 274
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0346 Darren Yonkey 274
2 0292 Garret Hardcastle 268
3 0343 Cameron Smith 261
4 0336 Jacob Leech 260
Parkview Patriot Archery
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0266 Sarah Shepherd 286
2 0215 Andi Benbrook 278
3 0268 Gabriella Thomas 276
4 0262 Sarah Overcast 266
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0218 Michael Emery 281
2 0217 William Cohen 272
3 0221 Caleb Hall 269
4 0216 Justin Christensen 261
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0263 Lauren Patrick 263
2 0261 Tim Mccoy 259
3 0214 Kira Ackerman 258
4 0267 Michael Solorin 252
Warrior Archery Sr High Little Rock Christian Academy
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0070 Adeline Geoghagan 268
2 0068 Anna Funk 265
3 0067 Savana Espinoza 263
4 0069 Audrey Funk 261
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0065 Jeremiah Dodson 281
2 0109 Sam Mcfarland 277
3 0066 Nathan Dodson 271
4 0115 Matthew Winston 266
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0108 Nathan Mcfarland 264
2 0063 Noah Darnall 258
3 0062 Aiden Cheatham 257
4 0114 William Rowen 253
Cabot Freshman Academy Archers 2017
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0367 Emma Everett 267
2 0416 Kaitlyn Rebidue 259
3 0409 Savannah Mato 256
4 0370 Elizabeth Hankerson 253
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0414 Gabriel Osbon 283
2 0418 Dylan Skinner 278
3 0410 Sam Mclaughlin 275
4 0372 Joshua Leech 265
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0411 Jt Meharg 258
2 0417 Denver Robinson 253
3 0365 Ciara Davidson 251
4 0415 Mia Ramirez 248
Robinson Senators
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0018 Hannah Neurhing 255
2 0016 Madison Knox 246
3 0008 Taylor Gosvener 240
4 0007 Jessica Floyd 215
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0021 Julian Smith 280
2 0006 Taylor Chastain 271
3 0019 Christopher Peach 267
4 0014 Brandon Hudson 266
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0015 Parker Knight 266
2 0009 Kolby Harrod 259
3 0004 Michael Butler 248
4 0017 Lukas Mabry 227
Maumelle Hornets
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0161 Stacey Johnson 251
2 0163 Abby Moore 246
3 0210 Aynsleigh Washam 233
4 0157 Maggie Culp 226
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0156 Wyatt Chandler 272
2 0205 Nash Scroggins 270
3 0162 Zachary Mcclain 262
4 0207 Daniel Thompson 260
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0158 Spencer Evans 251
2 0206 Dillon Telford 249
3 0209 Donavon Vanenk 248
4 0203 Gaelan Robert 247
Homeschoolers on Target Sr High
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0273 Kaitlyn Scott 265
2 0257 Katlyn Niles 249
3 0255 Kailee Metcalf 246
4 0272 Sarah Sanders 241
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0251 Noah Davidson 266
2 0256 Elijah Montgomery 265
3 0252 Bryce Ebsen 245
4 0270 Andrew Ragan 233
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0254 Camryn Jenkins 236
2 0301 Kada Yabsley 232
3 0253 Rebecca Hill 176
4 0274 Kolby Snelson 163
Southwest Christian Archery Club - Senior
Top 4 Girls
# Number Name Score
1 0039 Zoie Moody 257
2 0028 Rebecca Funderburk 245
3 0041 Blaise Simon 235
4 0026 Brooke Burks 213
Top 4 Boys
# Number Name Score
1 0030 Mason Linville 268
2 0029 Christopher Gregurek 239
3 0031 Preston Linville 235
Top 4
# Number Name Score
1 0043 Brittney Yates 206